Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2004     |     Home    Schedule   |   HC   |   LFI   |   SE   |   HA   |   U/HR   |   CC   |   SJB   |   CYM   |   JHS

Ursuline/Holy Rosary Meet
Saturday, October 9, at Brandywine Creek State Park
Official Results     
Varsity Girls - 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
13:30
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
2
13:45
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
3
13:45
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
4
13:50
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
5
13:58
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
6
13:59
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
7
14:04
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
8
14:21
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
9
14:30
Walker, Sara
8
SE
10
14:31
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
11
14:34
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
12
14:35
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
13
14:35
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
14
14:36
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
15
14:40
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
16
14:41
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
17
14:42
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
18
14:53
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
19
14:55
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
20
14:58
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
21
15:01
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
S.Ant
22
15:03
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
23
15:05
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
24
15:15
Stroh, Erika
7
U
25
15:19
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
26
15:22
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
27
15:30
Riley, Erin
8
HA
28
15:40
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
29
15:47
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
30
15:52
Raisis, Alyssa
7
U
31
15:56
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
32
15:57
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
33
16:02
Houck, Mari
8
U
34
16:08
Kubizne, Margaret
8
HA
35
16:27
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
36
16:37
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
37
16:45
Windsor, Alice
7
SAnt
38
16:46
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
39
16:46
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
40
16:57
Foley, Katherine
7
U
41
17:01
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
42
17:15
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
43
17:33
Murphy, Alice
8
SE
44
17:39
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
45
17:40
Stubbles, Erica
8
CTT
46
18:04
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
47
18:08
Faull, Jill
7
HA
48
18:48
Nista, Sarah
8
U
49
20:03
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
50
20:33
Beattie, Morgan
8
CTT
51
20:38
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
52
22:58
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR
53
26:34
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA
54
27:34
Raymond, Caitlyn
8
HR
55
DNF
Brindle, Sarah
8
HA

Leading, Courtney Schweizer, followed by Megan Northshield and Emily Frydrych

 

Varsity Boys - 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
12:14
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
12:51
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
3
12:57
Brown, Eric
8
HC
4
12:58
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
5
13:04
Morrin, Greg
8
CC
6
13:17
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
7
13:32
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
8
13:34
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
9
13:35
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
10
13:37
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
11
13:38
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
12
13:44
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
13
13:48
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
14
13:50
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
15
13:53
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
16
13:54
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
17
13:57
Mason, Matt
8
HA
18
13:57
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
19
13:59
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
20
14:14
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
21
14:20
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
22
14:25
Lewandowski, Landon
8
CC
23
14:32
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
24
14:33
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
25
14:34
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
26
14:43
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
27
14:52
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
28
14:55
Dudley, Patrick
7
CC
29
15:07
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
30
15:12
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
31
15:13
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
32
15:16
Alava, Jason
6
HC
33
15:24
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
34
15:40
Young, Sam
7
SEd
35
15:49
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
36
15:55
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
37
15:56
Stringham, John
7
CC
38
16:03
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
39
16:16
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
40
16:41
Klempa, Matthew
7
SMM
41
16:46
Hoffman, Jimmy
7
SMM
42
17:12
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
43
17:21
Lattanzi, Anthony
7
SEd
44
17:53
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
45
17:54
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
46
18:27
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Stephen
8
HR
47
19:01
Parshall, Michael
8
SEd
48
19:33
Oja, Mikael
8
SEd
49
20:02
Ehli, William
8
HC
50
20:48
Zufelt, Joe
7
SEd
Jacob Carter, way out in front
JV Girls - 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
7:22
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
2
7:30
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
3
7:30
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
4
7:37
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
5
7:40
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
6
7:44
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
7
7:45
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
8
7:48
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
9
7:50
Gouge. Erin
6
CC
10
7:50
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
11
7:54
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
12
7:56
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
13
8:02
Nitsche, Hannah
5
CC
14
8:10
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
15
8:12
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
16
8:14
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
17
8:16
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
18
8:16
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
19
8:17
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
20
8:18
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
21
8:20
Smith, Celesta
6
HR
22
8:23
Verbanas, Sara
6
CC
23
8:29
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
24
8:31
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
25
8:33
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
26
8:33
Depace, Maura
4
SE
27
8:35
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
28
8:35
Kruse, Meredith
5
U
29
8:36
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
30
8:37
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
31
8:38
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
32
8:42
Brown, Hope
4
HC
33
8:46
Andres, Kristine
5
HA
34
8:46
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
35
8:50
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
36
8:50
Young, Abby
5
SMM
37
8:52
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
38
9:08
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
39
9:10
Winter, Danielle
5
SAnt
40
9:12
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
41
9:12
Chrisco, MacKenzie
6
CTT
42
9:13
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
43
9:15
Church, Andrea
5
C
44
9:22
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
45
9:22
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
46
9:23
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
47
9:27
Kaminski, Julia
4
CC
48
9:44
Litton, Melanie
4
CC
49
9:45
Macindoe, Peri
6
HA
50
9:45
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
51
10:32
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
52
10:52
McCormick, Casey
4
HA
53
10:56
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
54
11:07
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
55
11:09
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
56
11:38
Berster, Julia
4
HA
57
12:09
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
58
12:45
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC

JV Boys - 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
School
1
6:44
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
2
6:48
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
3
6:49
Zabowski, Tommy
5
SE
4
6:56
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
5
6:59
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
6
7:09
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
7
7:10
Langston, Tyler
6
S.Ant
8
7:12
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
9
7:18
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
10
7:22
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
11
7:25
McCaffery, Conner
6
SE
12
7:27
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
13
7:28
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
14
7:30
Riley, Sean
4
HA
15
7:31
McCarthy, Trevor
5
SJB
16
7:32
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
17
7:37
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
18
7:39
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
19
7:40
Dorey, Julian
6
 SEd
20
7:40
Raymond, John
5
SEd
21
7:41
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
22
7:44
Archangelo, John
5
SE
23
7:46
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
24
7:47
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
25
7:51
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
26
7:53
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
27
7:54
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
28
7:56
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
29
7:57
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Michael
5
HR
30
7:57
Watson, Richard
5
SE
31
7:59
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
32
7:59
White, Thurman
6
SE
33
8:03
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
34
8:05
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
35
8:07
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
36
8:14
Walsh, Michael
5
SMM
37
8:18
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
38
8:23
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
39
8:27
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
40
8:44
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
41
8:53
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
42
8:56
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
43
9:02
Cornley, Brendan
5
SEd
44
9:03
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
45
9:10
Stubbles, Chase
6
CTT
46
9:26
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
47
9:54
O'Brien, Robert
4
SMM
48
10:11
Proctor, Charles
5
 SEd
49
10:12
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
50
14:57
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

Total finishers = 213
See XC Photos site for some coach/team photos

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Photos by Dick Narvaez. This page last edited 11/24/06