Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2004     |     Home    Schedule   |   HC   |   LFI   |   SE   |   HA   |   U/HR   |   CC   |   SJB   |   CYM   |   JHS

Corpus Christi Meet
Saturday, October 16, at Brandywine Springs Park
Official Results
JV Boys, 1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
6:20.20
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
2
6:30.20
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
3
6:32.10
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
4
6:33.00
Shockley, Skyler
5
CC
5
6:37.00
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
6
6:46.50
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
7
6:49.20
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
8
6:53.30
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
9
6:59.70
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
10
7:00.90
Raymond, John
5
SEd
11
7:01.90
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
12
7:08.20
Riley, Sean
5
HA
13
7:09.60
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
14
7:10.10
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
15
7:10.60
McCaffery, Connor
6
SE
16
7:11.00
Dorey, Julian
6
SEd
17
7:11.40
McCarthy, Trevor
5
SJB
18
7:12.60
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
19
7:13.00
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
20
7:13.40
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
21
7:13.80
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
22
7:15.00
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
23
7:15.30
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
24
7:15.80
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
25
7:20.70
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
26
7:21.20
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
27
7:22.10
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
28
7:25.20
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
29
7:28.00
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
30
7:29.60
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
31
7:31.60
Kershaw, Henry
6
CC
32
7:32.30
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
33
7:32.60
Watson, Richard
5
SE
34
7:39.20
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
35
7:42.20
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
36
7:42.60
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
37
7:42.90
White, Thurman
6
SE
38
7:45.50
Walsh, Michael
5
SMM
39
7:54.90
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Michael
5
HR
40
7:55.30
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
41
7:58.60
Bleacher, Richard
6
SE
42
7:59.50
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
43
7:59.90
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
44
8:12.90
Harris, Daniel
6
CTT
45
8:15.00
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
46
8:20.30
Diksa, Dakota
5
SE
47
8:20.70
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
48
8:32.90
Comely, Brendan
5
SEd
49
8:43.00
Stubbles, Chase
6
CTT
50
8:43.90
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
51
9:19.30
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
52
9:47.30
O'Brien, Robert
4
SMM
53
10:21.30
Reagan, Jimmy
5
CC
54
10:35.70
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
55
14:08.50
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

 JV Girls, 1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
6:59.80
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
2
7:04.10
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
3
7:04.50
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
4
7:06.30
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
5
7:09.80
Gouge, Erin
6
CC
6
7:12.10
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
7
7:15.80
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
8
7:22.00
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
9
7:24.30
Brown, Hope
4
HC
10
7:26.70
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
11
7:27.00
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
12
7:31.10
Jones, Cordelia
5
SE
13
7:31.50
Nitsche, Hannah
5
CC
14
7:32.90
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
15
7:37.70
McMillan, Jillian
5
SE
16
7:39.20
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
17
7:39.60
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
18
7:41.40
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
19
7:44.40
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
20
7:46.00
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
21
7:46.40
Rudolphi, Annie
5
HA
22
7:46.90
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
23
7:50.20
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
24
7:54.60
Smith, Celesta
6
HR
25
7:54.90
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
26
7:56.10
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
27
7:56.60
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
28
7:57.00
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
29
7:57.60
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
30
8:01.90
Gordon, Claire
5
U
31
8:03.40
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
32
8:06.80
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
33
8:07.30
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
34
8:10.10
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
35
8:11.70
DePace, Maura
4
SE
36
8:12.50
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
37
8:12.90
Young, Abby
5
SMM
38
8:13.50
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
39
8:15.00
Church, Andrea
5
CC
40
8:16.10
Immediato, Natalie
5
SE
41
8:18.80
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
42
8:30.40
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
43
8:30.70
Winter, Danielle
5
SAnt
45
8:46.50
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
46
8:47.80
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
47
8:48.10
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
48
8:49.80
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
49
9:06.00
Kaminski, Julia
4
CC
50
9:09.80
Litten, Melanie
4
CC
51
9:15.00
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
52
9:29.40
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
53
9:49.20
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
54
9:50.60
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
55
9:51.70
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
56
10:17.50
Macindoe, Peri
6
HA
57
10:28.80
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC
58
10:29.70
Berster, Julia
4
HA
59
10:59.60
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U

V Boys, 1.9 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
11:06.20
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
11:35.40
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
3
11:40.20
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
4
11:48.30
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
5
12:05.90
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
6
12:06.50
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
7
12:07.50
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
8
12:08.40
Riley, John
8
CC
9
12:17.70
Brown, Eric
8
HC
10
12:25.40
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
11
12:25.80
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
12
12:27.60
McCarthy, Tyler
8
HA
13
12:32.40
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
14
12:41.00
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
15
12:41.90
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
16
12:45.40
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
17
12:48.30
Lewandowski, Landon
8
CC
18
12:49.40
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
19
12:51.80
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
20
12:55.80
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
21
12:59.70
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
22
13:00.10
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
23
13:03.00
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
24
13:11.80
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
25
13:12.10
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
26
13:15.30
Vaughn, Grady
7
HC
27
13:24.20
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
28
13:27.30
Berry, Bradly
7
HA
29
13:31.50
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
30
13:34.30
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
31
13:51.10
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
32
13:53.70
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
33
14:01.80
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
34
14:09.60
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
35
14:10.00
Alava, Jason
6
HC
36
14:20.00
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
37
14:31.10
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
38
14:52.30
Stringham, John
7
CC
39
14:58.20
Hoffman, James
7
SMM
40
15:22.80
Young, Sam
7
SEd
41
15:24.40
Lattanzi, Anth
7
SEd
42
15:29.90
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
43
15:32.00
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Stephen
8
HR
44
15:41.60
Oja, Mikael
8
SEd
45
15:54.60
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
46
16:10.50
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
47
16:55.60
Ehli, William
8
HC
48
17:59.30
Parshall, Michael
8
SEd
49
19:32.10
Galloway, Nicholas
8
SAnt

V Girls, 1.9 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
12:13.70
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
2
12:15.00
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
3
12:21.80
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
4
12:31.80
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
5
12:36.60
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
6
12:40.70
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
7
12:45.50
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
8
12:49.40
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
9
12:49.80
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
10
12:53.90
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
11
12:59.20
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
12
12:59.90
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
13
13:08.80
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
14
13:10.60
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
15
13:18.10
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
16
13:20.90
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
17
13:24.00
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
18
13:24.40
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
19
13:32.10
Walker, Sara
8
SE
20
13:32.60
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
21
13:34.50
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
22
13:38.10
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
23
13:39.20
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
24
13:47.60
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
25
13:54.00
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
26
13:59.60
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
27
14:01.60
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
28
14:03.10
Wyre, Amanda
8
CC
29
14:04.60
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
30
14:06.90
Stroh, Erika
7
U
31
14:07.20
Riley, Erin
8
HA
32
14:08.20
DePace, Anna
8
SE
33
14:09.80
Cresci, Chelsea
7
SE
34
14:18.30
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
35
14:29.50
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
36
14:30.30
Foley, Katherine
7
U
37
14:41.80
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
38
14:42.80
Immediato, Nicole
7
SE
39
14:44.10
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
40
14:45.10
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
41
14:48.50
Stazdus, Charlotte
7
SAnt
42
14:49.70
Stubbles, Erica
8
CTT
43
14:55.70
Virden, Chelsea
8
SE
44
14:59.10
Windsor, Alice
7
SAnt
45
15:02.10
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
46
15:12.40
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
47
15:12.90
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
48
15:21.00
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
49
15:25.80
Sinnott, Devin
8
SMM
50
15:28.30
Faull, Jill
7
HA
51
15:34.20
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
52
15:42.80
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
53
15:54.20
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
54
15:55.30
Nista, Sarah
8
U
55
16:05.40
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
56
16:06.90
Beattie, Morgan
8
CTT
57
16:44.90
Shade, Amanda
8
SAnt
58
16:56.30
Mackenzie, Sarah
8
HA
59
17:16.80
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
60
17:27.10
Bowden, Sarah
7
HA
61
18:20.50
Murphy, Alice
8
SE
62
19:42.30
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR
63
21:18.80
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA

Total finishers = 226
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Corpus Christi Parish will host its seventh annual Cross Country Invitational on Saturday, October 16 at Brandywine Springs Park.  This is a new course. It will be well marked and there will be a walk-through.  Directions to the park, and a course map are given below. The JV course is 1.01 mile, the Varsity course is 1.86 mile, and the Fun Run is approximately 0.5 mile.

Awards will be given by grade (Varsity for 6th, 7th, 8th and JV for 4th and 5th and 6th) with 1st place receiving a plaque and 2nd through 6th place receiving a medal. Trophies will be awarded to the top three teams in all four divisions.  Results will be announced and all awards will be given at the ceremony at the end of the meet.  Drinks and snacks will be available after each race.  The order of events is shown below.
Course Tour: 8:15AM, Coaches' Meeting: 8:35 AM, JV Boys: 9:00 AM, JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls, Fun Run, Awards
Each race will begin as soon as the previous race has been completed.  We will make an announcement 5 minutes before the start of each race.

Each runner will be given an index card after they cross the finish line.  Please print the runner's NAME, SCHOOL and GRADE on the card and return your team's cards to the scorer's table in the envelope provided for each race.

Contact Vinny Mattamira 302-235-1431 if you have questions. Corpus Christi practices at the park on Tuesday and Thursday evenings from 5:30-6:30 and teams are welcome to join us to become familiar with the course.  We're looking forward to seeing you at the race!

Directions to Brandywine Springs Park: From Kirkwood Highway (Route 2), take Newport Gap Pike (Route 41) north toward Hockessin.  Follow 41 north across the railroad tracks (Wilmington and Western Railroad) and up the hill past the Texaco Station on your right.  Proceed to the next light and make a right onto Faulkland Road (Route 34).  The entrance to the park is on your right about 20 meters.

 
--------------------------------------------------
This page last edited 11/24/06