Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 XC 2004    |     Home    Schedule   |   HC   |   LFI   |   SE   |   HA   |   U/HR   |   CC   |   SJB   |   CYM   |   JHS


SJB

St. John the Beloved Cross Country Meet
Saturday, October 23, 2004, at Carousel Park               
Mary Nardo, Meet Director

Official Meet Results

 

Varsity Girls
 
Above, fighting for the lead, Alyssa Donahue (HR) and Morgan Morrow (SE).
 
Not far behind is Cathy Walsh (SE).

V Girls, 1.9 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
12:08.00
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
2
12:10.00
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
3
12:18.00
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
4
12:21.00
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
5
12:27.00
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
6
12:40.00
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
7
12:45.00
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
8
12:49.00
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
9
12:52.00
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
10
12:56.00
Walker, Sara
8
SE
11
12:57.00
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
12
13:00.00
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
13
13:06.00
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
14
13:07.00
Stroh, Erika
7
U
15
13:11.00
Knowles, Jeanne
8
SJB
16
13:15.00
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
17
13:17.00
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
18
13:18.00
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
19
13:25.00
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
20
13:27.00
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
21
13:35.00
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
22
13:45.00
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
23
13:46.00
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
24
13:54.00
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
25
13:58.00
Wyre, Amanda
8
CC
26
13:59.00
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
27
14:06.00
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
28
14:15.00
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
29
14:21.00
Foley, Katherine
7
U
30
14:24.00
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
31
14:30.00
Houck, Mari
8
U
32T
14:31.00
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
33T
14:31.00
Ford, Marley
8
U
34T
14:34.00
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
35T
14:34.00
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
36T
14:35.00
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
37T
14:35.00
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
38
14:36.00
Riley, Erin
8
HA
39
14:45.00
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
40
14:47.00
Immediato, Nicole
7
SE
41
14:51.00
Virden, Chelsea
8
SE
42
14:52.00
Windsor, Alice
7
SAnt
43T
15:00.00
Stazdus, Charlotte
7
SAnt
44T
15:00.00
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
45
15:11.00
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
46
15:15.00
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
47
15:17.00
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
48
15:37.00
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
49
15:53.00
Faull, Jill
7
HA
50
16:06.00
Murphy, Alice
8
SE
51
16:13.00
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
52
17:49.00
Mackenzie, Sarah
8
HA
53
17:55.00
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
54T
19:04.00
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
55T
19:04.00
Bowden, Sarah
7
HA
56
20:03.00
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR
57
22:45.00
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA


Varsity Boys
The Start.
    
Near the Finish, Jacob Carter (HC), Joseph Mattamira (CC), Sebastian Oja (SEd), and John Riley (CC).


V Boys, 1.9 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
11:01.00
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
11:37.00
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
3
11:46.00
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
4
11:50.00
Riley, John
8
CC
5
11:51.00
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
6
11:56.00
McCarthy, Tyler
8
HA
7
12:00.00
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
8
12:04.00
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
9
12:07.00
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
10
12:14.00
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
11
12:17.00
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
12
12:22.00
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
13
12:23.00
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
14
12:31.00
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
15
12:34.00
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
16
12:38.00
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
17
12:39.00
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
18
12:48.00
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
19
12:58.00
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
20
12:58.00
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
21
13:00.00
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
22
13:03.00
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
23
13:10.00
Lewandowski, Landon
8
CC
24
13:14.00
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
25
13:16.00
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
26
13:28.00
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
27
13:33.00
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
28T
13:35.00
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
29T
13:35.00
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
30
14:09.00
Young, Sam
7
SEd
31
14:11.00
Berry, Bradly
7
HA
32
14:19.00
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
33
14:23.00
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
34
14:33.00
Lattanzi, Anth
7
SEd
35
14:38.00
Stringham, John
7
CC
36
14:58.00
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
37
15:23.00
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
38
15:34.00
Hoffman, James
7
SMM
39
16:07.00
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
40
16:07.00
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
41
18:00.00
Ehli, William
8
HC
42
19:31.00
Galloway, Nicholas
8
SAnt


JV Girls
   
Leading, Leah Hatkevich (SJB), followed by Catherine Mazalewski (SAnt), Amelia Moser (HC), and Erin Gouge (CC).

Followed by Carolyn Magerr (HR), Shannon Forman (CC), and Jillian Greenamoyer (CC)

JV Girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
7:38.00
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
2
7:48.00
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
3
7:51.00
Gouge, Erin
6
CC
4
7:52.00
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
5T
7:53.00
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
6T
7:53.00
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
7
7:54.00
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
8T
7:58.00
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
9T
7:58.00
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
10
8:03.00
DePace, Maura
4
SE
11
8:05.00
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
12
8:07.00
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
13
8:09.00
Jones, Cordelia
5
SE
14
8:20.00
McMillan, Jillian
5
SE
15
8:26.00
Gordon, Claire
5
U
16
8:27.00
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
17
8:29.00
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
18
8:32.00
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
19
8:34.00
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
20
8:36.00
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
21
8:37.00
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
22
8:38.00
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
23
8:39.00
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
24
8:40.00
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
25T
8:42.00
Andres, Kristine
6
HA
26T
8:42.00
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
27T
8:43.00
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
28T
8:43.00
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
29
8:45.00
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
30
8:46.00
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
31
8:47.00
Young, Abby
5
SMM
32
8:59.00
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
34
9:01.00
Chrisco, Mackenzie
6
CTT
33
9:01.00
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
35
9:07.00
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
36
9:08.00
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
37
9:12.00
Nitsche, Hannah
5
CC
38
9:24.00
McMillan, Sarah
5
SE
40
9:25.00
Church, Andrea
5
CC
39
9:25.00
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
41
9:26.00
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
42
9:30.00
Hannah, Lauren
4
SAnt
43
9:50.00
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
44
9:52.00
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
45
9:54.00
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
45
9:55.00
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
47
10:07.00
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
48
10:16.00
Reagan, Michele
4
CC
49
10:31.00
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
50
10:35.00
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
51
11:17.00
McCormick, Casey
4
HA
52
13:41.00
Berster, Julia
4
HA



JV Boys
Near the Finish, Colin Colburn (SEd), followed by Joseph Creekmore (SEd).

JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
6:54.00
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
2
7:01.00
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
3
7:05.00
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
4
7:07.00
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
5
7:08.00
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
6
7:10.00
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
7
7:29.00
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
8
7:32.00
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
9
7:35.00
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
10
7:37.00
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
11
7:38.00
Riley, Sean
5
HA
12
7:41.00
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
13T
7:42.00
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
14T
7:42.00
Archangelo, John
5
SE
15T
7:44.00
Watson, Richard
5
SE
16T
7:44.00
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
17T
7:45.00
McCarthy, Trevor
5
SJB
18T
7:45.00
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
19
7:47.00
Raymond, John
5
SEd
20
7:48.00
McCaffery, Connor
6
SE
21
7:52.00
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
22
7:55.00
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
23
7:56.00
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
24
7:58.00
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
25
7:59.00
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
26
8:00.00
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
27
8:05.00
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
28
8:10.00
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
29
8:16.00
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
30
8:20.00
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
31
8:27.00
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
32
8:29.00
White, Thurman
6
SE
33
8:37.00
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
34
8:45.00
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
35
8:51.00
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
36
8:52.00
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
37
9:03.00
Harris, Daniel
6
CTT
38
9:05.00
Comely, Brendan
5
SEd
39
9:06.00
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
40
9:40.00
Repetto, William
5
SEd
41
9:48.00
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
42
10:06.00
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
43
10:42.00
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
44
10:58.00
Proctor, Charles
5
SEd
45
12:26.00
Reagan, Jimmy
5
CC
46
14:48.00
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

Total finishers = 197
==============================================================
All photos by Dick Narvaez

 

This page last edited 11/24/06