Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2002     Home   SJB   HA   SMM   LFI   SE   HR/U   HC   CC   CYM  JHS  
SMM

Meet was held at Brandywine Creek State Park on Sept. 14th.

See course in Maps.

Results
#
Time
Varsity Girls
School
1
13:34
Morgan Morrow
SEL
2
13:39
Jenna McCartan
HA
3
13:46
Maureen Stringham
CC
4
13:47
Joanie Castagno
HA
5
13:53
Cassie White
SEL
6
14:15
Brittiny Rhodes
SEL
7
14:20
Megan Gainey
SEL
8
14:29
Gina Gambogi
CC
9
14:29
Courtney Schweizer
HA
10
14:29
Kortney Rhodes
SEL
11
14:46
Jessica Kaminski
CC
12
14:50
Claire Kubizne
HA
13
14:55
Annie Castagno
HA
14
15:09
Sarah Frydrych
CC
15
15:11
Rebecca Ferris
SEL
16
15:14
Erica Jackey
CC
17
15:17
Jackie Walsh
HA
18
15:18
Sophia Sawicki
SMM
19
15:22
Katlyn Feely
HA
20
15:47
Alison Zukowski
SJB
21
15:52
Rachel Greenamoyer
CC
22
15:52
Kirstin Sauer
URS
23
15:54
Katherine Rafferty
CC
24
15:55
Abby Hill
HX
25
15:56
Marissa King
HA
26
16:00
Taylor Crist
SEL
27
16:02
Kristin Feely
HA
28
16:12
Amanda Petrucci
SEL
29
16:21
Angela Ianni
URS
30
16:28
Alaina Thielemann
CC
31
16:32
Danielle Martini
HA
32
16:34
Annie Thomas
SMM
33
16:39
Kathy Maykut
SEL
34
17:20
Elle McCarthy
SJB
35
17:31
Katie Hyde
URS
36
17:33
Alicia Furio
SEL
37
17:41
Alexis Annone
SJB
38
17:54
Amanda Reese
SEL
39
17:57
Hannah Pearson
URS
40
18:06
Christine Koenigsbauer
SMM
41
18:16
Kate Houck
URS
42
18:28
Kelly Walsh
HA
43
18:40
Erin Coen
SEL
44
19:00
Arielle Annone
SJB
45
19:26
Kirsten Walther
SEL
46
19:32
Jasna Rodulfa
HA
47
19:45
Emma Barr
HX
48
19:59
Doris Crumlish
SJB
49
19:59
Natalie Jones
URS
50
24:30
Caroline Andrews
URS
51
25:59
Anya Pearson
URS
 
#
Time
Varsity Boys
School
1
13:29
Spencer Kostielney
CC
2
13:33
Scott Tibbetts
HR
3
13:53
Jacob Carter
HX
4
13:58
Ryan Lord
HR
5
14:00
Brian Sklodowski
HA
6
14:01
Ben Bourke
SED
7
14:10
Brian Walsh
SEL
8
14:18
Bryan Kelly
SMM
9
14:30
Michael O'Brian
HA
10
14:46
Chris Slate
SEL
11
14:50
Marcus Scarfo
SMT
12
15:08
Philip Ruff
CC
13
15:17
Luke Brady
HA
14
15:19
Kyle Lobue
SED
15
15:21
Andrew Vavala
SMM
16
15:22
Zack Reese
SEL
17
15:27
David Skorup
CC
18
15:29
Eddie Kearns
CC
19
15:36
David Walmsley
SMT
20
15:56
Dan Kowal
SED
21
15:58
Tom Mulrooney
SMM
22
16:01
Jake Kerrigan
SED
23
16:03
Adam Liddle
SED
24
16:13
Nick Resler
HA
25
16:56
Bernard Goodwyn
SEL
26
17:00
Patrick Noelke
SMM
27
17:24
David Salindong
HA
28
17:27
Tywan Brooks
SEL
29
17:32
Derrick Diksa
SEL
30
17:35
Pat O'Connor
SEL
31
17:36
Joe Mierzwa
HA
32
17:46
Chris Faulkner
HX
33
17:53
Joe Marinelli
SED
34
18:25
Nick Polise
HX
35
18:43
Greg Lynch
SEL
36
19:23
Matthew Miller
CC
37
20:23
Mike Polise
HX
38
23:19
Sam Rosario
SMT
39
23:24
Michael O'Hara
SJB
40
23:34
Greg Kaczmarczyk
SMT
41
26:22
Frank Drummond
SED
42
DNF
DNF
DNF
43
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
#
Time
JV Girls
School
1
7:22
Lauren Brooking
HA
2
7:27
Megan Northshield
HX
3
7:29
Sara Walker
SEL
4
7:30
Amber Turner
SEL
5
7:34
Emily Frydych
CC
6
7:38
Alexandra Zerbe
CC
7
7:39
Ashley DiLiberto
URS
8
7:40
Kate Oldham
SMT
9
7:41
Bridget Sauer
URS
10
7:42
Margaret Kubizne
HA
11
7:43
Cathy Walsh
SEL
12
7:46
Claire Hatkevich
SJB
13
7:47
Brittani Scalia
HA
14
7:54
Momo McCartan
HA
15
7:57
Allison Carpenter
SEL
16
7:59
Alex Clapp
HX
17
8:07
Abbey Moser
HX
18
8:08
Felicia Jensen
SMT
19
8:08
Katlynne Lord
HR
20
8:12
Brianna Russell
SMT
21
8:15
Tyonna Brooks
SEL
22
8:16
Erika Stroh
URS
23
8:24
Laura Carpenter
SEL
24
8:26
Stephanie Donovan
SEL
25
8:28
Patty McCaffrey
SEL
26
8:28
Meghan Smith
HA
27
8:34
Gabby Perrotti
URS
28
8:36
Jill Faull
HA
29
8:38
Aubrey Zechman
URS
30
8:39
Brianna Keegan
CC
31
8:42
Ashley Avallone
CC
32
8:45
Chelsea Virdini
SMT
33
8:52
Deirdre Stafford
HR
34
8:54
Alex Polise
HX
35
8:54
Elizabeth Bleacher
SEL
36
8:56
Rebecca Jackson
HR
37
8:57
Kirsten Lakeman
HX
38
8:58
Annie Carter
SMM
39
9:00
Katherine Foley
URS
40
9:03
Kelsey Faux-Dugan
SMT
41
9:04
Mari Houck
URS
42
9:05
Julie Sanderson
CC
43
9:09
Emily Yanacek
HA
44
9:11
Nicole Boylin
HX
45
9:17
Nicole Avallone
CC
46
9:18
Kaitlin McCormick
HA
47
9:20
Brianna Rafferty
CC
48
9:21
Elizabeth Conner
CC
49
9:21
Leah Halkevich
SJB
50
9:22
Erin Gouge
CC
51
9:24
Erin Rominger
URS
52
9:28
Erin Riley
HA
53
9:31
Jen Good
SMT
54
9:36
Val Ciantaro
SMM
55
9:37
Sarah Brindle
HA
56
9:39
Meghan McCormick
HA
57
9:43
Erin McCartan
HA
58
9:55
Kate Sheehan
HR
59
10:41
Kimberley Ambrose
CC
60
11:40
Brigid McGivney
URS
61
13:10
Jessica Good
SMT
 
#
Time
JV Boys
School
1
7:06
Daytwain Voreen
HX
2
7:20
Joe Much
SED
3
7:26
Justin Tattersall
SED
4
7:29
Stephen Moran
SMM
5
7:33
Daren Tolson
HX
6
7:34
Greg Jackey
CC
7
7:34
Andrew Furrillo
SED
8
7:43
Tim Greenamoyer
CC
9
7:45
Bryan Mey
CC
10
7:49
Sam Young
SED
11
7:51
Justin Muzzi
CC
12
7:53
Tim Weber
SED
13
7:55
Dakiem Tolson
HX
14
8:02
Ryan McCarthy
SJB
15
8:02
Charlie Reidinger
HA
16
8:06
Greg Ferris
SEL
17
8:07
Tyler McElwee
SJB
18
8:09
Joey Thomas
SMM
19
8:11
Steve Ganakis
SEL
20
8:11
Joseph Mattamira
CC
21
8:12
David Zechman
CC
22
8:13
Wayne Bendistis
SEL
23
8:14
John Stringham
CC
24
8:16
Charlie Jenkins
SMM
25
8:25
Eric Wetzel
SED
26
8:27
Logan Brady
HA
27
8:33
Dyllon Slatcher
SEL
28
8:38
Stephen Trolio
SJB
29
8:38
Mike O'F. O'Brien
HR
30
8:41
Henry Kershaw
CC
31
8:46
Jonathan Merkel
SMM
32
8:48
Thomas Bahr
SJB
33
8:51
Jeff Komdat
HA
34
8:54
Michael Cyhan
CC
35
8:55
Doug Payne
SJB
36
8:55
Jonathan Dombroski
CC
37
8:56
Henry Gagnon
SEL
38
8:56
Ian Walsh
HX
39
9:02
James Young
SMM
40
9:07
Eddress Smith
HX
41
9:21
Micah Walker
SED
42
9:30
Willie Kearns
CC
43
9:30
James Ogden
SEL
44
9:53
Andrew Salindong
HA
45
10:04
Ben Goss
HA
46
10:26
Bill Facciolo
SED
47
10:40
Joel May
CC
48
10:50
Brian Rummel
SMM
49
10:52
Nick Ievoli
SMT
50
11:18
Kevin Neff
SED
51
12:33
Garrett Kaczmarczyk
SMT


This page last edited on 11/26/06 by RN