Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2002    Home   SJB   HA   SMM   LFI   SE   HR/U   HC   CC   CYM  JHS  
LFI

Lake Forest Invitational

Holly A. Hrupsa Memorial Age Group Open Race for 8th Graders and Below

Killens Pond State Park, Felton, DE, September 21, 2002.  See course in Maps


Results

Lake Forest  2.15 miles

#
Time
Boys
Grd
Sch
1
12:51
Ryan Lord
7
IHM
2
12:58
Jacob Carter
6
HC
3
13:25
Spencer Kostielney
8
CC
4
13:34
Bernard Goodwyn
7
SE
5
13:42
Jordan Matthews
   
6
13:48
Mark Shaw
   
7
13:51
Chris Slate
8
SE
8
14:12
Kwasi Platt
   
9
14:13
Donny Cox
   
10
14:24
Phillip Ruff
8
CC
11
14:25
Andrew Collins
7
SEd
12
14:30
Brian Walsh
7
SE
13
14:46
Kyle Lobue
8
SEd
14
14:55
Andrew Vavala
8
SMM
15
15:10
Barrett Smith
   
16
15:13
Wyatt Spellman
   
17
15:18
Tyler Edwards
   
18
15:22
Dean Vietri
8
SE
19
15:24
Chris Young
   
20
15:29
Dan Kowal
7
SEd
21
15:33
Michael O'Brien
7
HA
22
15:35
Ben Witaker
   
23
15:37
Jake Kerrigan
7
SEd
24
15:44
Richard Koning
   
25
15:47
Eddie Kearns
8
CC
26
15:47
Darren Tolson
?
HC
27
15:51
John Young
   
28
15:52
Brett Morris
   
29
15:53
Moses Cooper
   
30
15:55
Sean McClory
7
HA
31
16:01
Tywan Brooks
7
SE
32
16:02
Max Coveleski
   
33
16:26
Jon Moore
   
34
16:30
Tom Harmon
   
35
16:33
Eddress Smith
?
HC
36
16:38
Andrew Ricker
   
37
16:56
Dakiem Tolson
?
HC
38
17:02
Drew Jackson
   
39
17:04
Kirk Neal
   
40
17:05
Chris Faulkner
8
HC
41
17:06
James Williams
   
42
17:09
Patrick Noelke
8
SMM
43
17:14
Joshua Sammons
   
44
17:27
Farrell Leidig
7
SEd
45
17:43
Matt Davis
   
46
17:40
Charlie Jenkins
8
SMM
47
17:44
Jeremy Hobbs
   
48
17:45
Taylor Soer
7
SEd
49
17:45
Joe Marinelli
7
SEd
50
17:47
Joseph Mattamira
6
CC
51
17:56
Joe Bailey
   
52
17:58
Kakeem Sturgis
   
53
18:00
Matthew Miller
8
CC
54
18:13
Nick Polise
8
HC
55
18:16
Lawrence Bigford
   
56
18:18
Bryan Mey
6
CC
57
18:22
Derrick Diksa
7
SE
58
19:13
Bobby Tenner
   
59
19:39
Willie Kearns
6
CC
60
19:52
Merle Murrian
   
61
19:58
Paul Johnson
   
62
20:06
Greg Lynch
7
SE
63
20:11
Chris Donahue
7
SE
64
20:28
Michael Polise
7
HC
65
20:50
Ian Walsh
6
HC
66
20:52
? Alder
   
67
22:07
Billy Ogden
   
68
22:07
Louis Miner
   
69
23:37
Robert Avena
?
CC
70
24:43
Chris Kollot
   
71
24:34
Joe Gleason
   
 
#
Time
Girls
Grd
Sch
1
14:39
Erica Jackey
7
CC
2
14:44
Katie Kershener
   
3
14:54
Jessica Kaminski
8
CC
4
14:57
Claire Kubizne
8
HA
5
15:01
Kirsten Sauer
8
U
6
15:07
Jackie Walsh
8
HA
7
15:08
Abby Hill
7
HC
8
15:10
Bridget Sauer
6
U
9
15:14
Allison Young
   
10
15:28
Sarah Frydrych
7
CC
11
15:29
Alexandra Zerbe
6
CC
12
15:35
Megan Northshield
5
HC
13
15:36
Jessica Nimmerichter
   
14
15:49
Maureen Stringham
8
CC
15
15:55
Rachel Greenamoyer
7
CC
16
16:03
Cassandra Dietrich
8
HA
17
16:04
Sara Walker
6
SE
18
16:08
Amanda Petrucci
8
SE
19
16:09
Amber Turner
6
SE
20
16:30
Alaina Thielmann
7
CC
21
16:33
Theresa Mitchell
   
22
16:34
Abigail Moser
6
HC
23
16:38
Kathy Maykut
8
SE
24
16:41
Elizabeth Smith
   
25
16:47
Lauren Brooking
6
HA
26
16:48
Margaret Kubizne
6
HA
27
16:48
Katherine Rafferty
8
CC
28
16:48
Katie Hyde
8
U
29
16:50
Ashley Diliberto
6
U
30
16:57
Angela Ianni
7
U
31
17:01
Chomin Dalton
7
HC
32
17:03
Ashley Rogers
   
33
17:13
Daphne Stubbolo
7
HC
34
17:14
Stephanie Winters
   
35
17:24
Alex Clapp
6
HC
36
17:29
Jessie Kollot
   
37
17:30
Beth Saad
   
38
17:33
Brittany Morris
   
39
17:34
Alicia Furio
7
SE
40
17:36
Kelly Walsh
7
HA
41
17:37
Kaci Coveleski
   
42
17:42
Erin Ricker
   
43
17:53
Amanda Ford
8
U
44
17:53
Erin Coen
8
SE
45
18:00
Alex List
   
46
18:03
Mari Houck
6
U
47
18:07
Bethany Wade
   
48
18:08
Megan Torbert
   
49
18:08
Helena Melendez
   
50
18:24
?
   
51
18:24
Christine Koenigbauer
8
SMM
52
18:23
Ali Coning
   
53
18:43
Cassandra Keene
   
54
18:44
Anna Duyea
   
55
18:45
Alex Polise
5
HC
56
18:45
Natalie Jones
8
U
57
18:48
Jacki Coveleski
   
58
18:49
Kate Houk
8
U
59
18:53
Aubrey Zechman
6
U
60
19:07
Ashley Avallone
6
CC
61
19:08
Rebecca Skipper
   
62
19:26
Alison Lauber
   
63
19:35
Brianna Keegan
6
CC
64
19:35
Katelyn Garland
   
65
20:09
Emma Barr
7
HC
66
20:14
Sonia Dixon
   
67
21:25
Amanda Keim
   
68
21:39
Nicole Boylan
   
69
21:42
Jackie Kollot
   
70
21:59
Heather Morris
   
71
24:03
Rashia Vandenende
5
HC
72
24:16
Abby French
   
73
24:27
Terrenna Brown
   
74
24:32
Brigid McGivney
6
U
75
24:34
Shea VanHeckle
   

Note these results were received 10/18/02 without grade or school affiliation.

I added these if I recognized the names as CYM runners. - RN


This page last edited 11/27/07