Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
2002 Home   SJB   HA   SMM   LFI   SE   HR/U   HC   CC   CYM  JHS  
HA

2002 Holy Angels Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 7, 2002
White Clay Creek State park
North of Newark on Route 896

Courses: Varsity - 2.14 mi (3.436 Km)
       JV - 1.15 mi (1.86 Km)
       Fun Run - 0.9 mi
See course map in Maps

Results
Reported by Coach Brindle on 9/10/02
Varsity Girls
#
Time
Last name
First name
Grd
Team
1
13:57
McCartan
Jenna
8
HA
2
14:09
White
Cassie
8
St. El.
3
14:23
Stringham
Maureen
8
CC
4
14:27
Morrow
Morgan
6
St. El.
5
14:31
Castagno
Joanie
8
HA
6
14:44
Rhoades
Brittany
8
St. El.
7
15:04
Frydrych
Sarah
7
CC
8
15:06
Kubizne
Claire
8
HA
9
15:09
Gainey
Megan
8
St. El.
10
15:13
Kaminski
Jessica
8
CC
11
15:13
Gambogi
Gina
7
CC
12
15:14
Schweizer
Courtney
6
HA
13
15:21
Castagno
Annie
8
HA
14
15:34
Rhoades
Kortney
7
St. El.
15
15:36
Jackey
Erica
7
CC
16
15:42
Diamond
Dana
8
St. El.
17
15:43
Zukowski
Alison
7
SJB
18
15:47
Dietrick
Cassandra
8
HA
19
15:48
Sauer
Kristin
8
Ur.
20
16:12
King
Marisa
8
HA
21
16:16
Ferris
Rebecca
8
St. El.
22
16:23
Rafferty
Katherine
8
CC
23
16:24
Dalton
Choarin
7
HC
24
16:26
Thielemann
Alaina
7
CC
25
16:27
Ianni
Angela
7
Ur.
26
16:29
Crist
Taylor
7
St. El.
27
16:31
Hill
Abby
7
HC
28
16:37
Feely
Kristin
7
HA
29
16:40
Greenamoyer
Rachel
7
CC
30
16:41
P.
Amanda
8
St. El.
31
16:49
McCarthy
Elle
7
SJB
32
16:50
Maykot
Kathy
8
St. El.
33
16:51
Barr
Emma
7
HC
34
16:58
Furio
Alicia
7
St. El.
35
17:24
Thomas
Annie
8
St. MM
36
17:28
F.
Ashley
8
St. El.
37
17:36
Walsh
Kelly
7
HA
38
17:39
Coen
Erin
8
St. El.
39
17:52
Hyde
Katie
8
Ur.
40
17:57
Pierson
Hannah
7
Ur.
41
18:10
Martini
Danielle
8
HA
42
18:11
Walsh
Jackie
8
HA
43
18:23
Stubbolo
Daphne
7
HC
44
18:47
Koenigbauer
Christine
8
St. MM
45
18:49
Ford
Amanda
8
Ur.
46
19:12
Wather
Kristen
7
St. El.
47
19:19
Reese
Amanda
7
St. El.
48
19:37
Jones
Natalie
8
Ur.
49
19:48
Houch
Kate
8
Ur.
50
20:12
Rodulfa
Jasna
7
HA
51
20:53
DiLiberto
Mandy
8
Ur.
52
DNF
Did not finish
DNF
DNF
DNF
53
DNF
Did not finish
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
Varsity Boys
#
Time
Last Name
First Name
Grd
Team
1
13:27
Brady
Luke
7
HA
2
13:29
Goodwyn
Bernard
7
St. El
3
13:41
Lord
Ryan
7
HR
4
13:42
Kostielney
Spencer
8
CC
5
13:47
Slate
Chris
8
St. El.
6
13:50
Sklodowski
Brian
8
HA
7
13:56
Carter
Jacob
6
HC
8
14:01
Scarfo
Marcus
8
St. Matt
9
14:06
Kelley
Brian
6
St. MM
10
14:23
Collins
Andrew
7
St. Ed.
11
14:33
Walsh
Brian
7
St. El.
12
14:37
Vavala
Andrew
8
St. MM
13
14:46
Milewski
Jay
8
St. Matt
14
14:49
Ruff
Philip
8
CC
15
14:55
O'Brian
Michael
7
HA
16
15:16
Beringer
Glen
8
HA
17
15:44
Skorup
David
7
CC
18
15:45
Reese
Zack
7
St. El.
19
15:51
Kearns
Eddie
8
CC
20
15:50
Kowal
Dan
7
St. Ed.
21
16:05
Mulrooney
Tom
8
St. MM
22
16:07
Resler
Nick
7
HA
23
16:10
Buckley
Dillon
6
St. Ed.
24
16:41
Reese
Todd
7
St. El.
25
17:01
Kerrigan
Jake
7
St. Ed.
26
17:20
Miller
Matt
8
CC
27
17:35
Faulkner
Chris
8
HC
28
17:36
Jones
Christian
7
St. Matt
29
17:37
Mierzwa
Joe
7
HA
30
17:41
Dicksa
Derrick
7
St. El.
31
17:45
Marinelli
Joe
7
St. Ed.
32
17:46
Ryan
Billy
7
St. Ed.
33
17:48
Polise
Nick
8
HC
34
18:21
Mitchell
Anthony
8
St.Matt
35
18:24
Salindong
David
8
HA
36
18:28
Noelke
Patrick
8
St. MM
37
19:32
Lynch
Greg
7
St. El.
38
19:44
Schell
Ben
7
St. Ed.
39
19:46
Leidig
Farrell
7
St. Ed.
40
19:55
Polise
Mike
7
HC
41
20:05
Conner
Anthony
8
St. Matt
42
20:16
Long
Justin
7
St. Ed.
43
25:18
Rosaio
Sam
8
St. Matt
 
JV Girls
#
Time
Last Name
First Name
Grd
Team
1
7:48
Brooking
Lauren
6
HA
2
7:50
Northshield
Megan
5
HC
3
8:07
Frydrych
Emily
4
CC
4
8:09
Turner
Amber
6
St. El.
5
8:10
Walsh
Cathy
5
St. El.
6
8:11
Zerbe
Alexandra
6
CC
7
8:13
Scalia
Brittani
5
HA
8
8:13
Carpenter
Allison
6
St. El.
9
8:19
Kubizne
Margaret
6
HA
10
8:26
Walker
Sara
6
St. El.
11
8:28
Hatkevich
Claire
6
SJB
12
8:29
DiLiberto
Ashley
6
Ur.
13
8:32
Oldham
Katelyn
6
St. Matt
14
8:36
Sauer
Bridget
6
Ur.
15
8:37
McCartan
Momo
5
HA
16
8:43
Lord
Kate
6
HR
17
8:49
Russell
Brianna
6
St. Matt
18
8:50
Clapp
Alexandra
6
HC
19
8:51
Hatkevich
Leah
4
SJB
20
8:54
Carpenter
Laura
4
St. El.
21
8:56
Perotti
Gabby
5
Ur.
22
8:57
Moser
Abby
6
HC
23
8:57
Stroh
Erika
5
Ur.
24
8:58
Keegan
Brianna
6
CC
25
9:01
Avallone
Ashley
6
CC
26
9:06
Smith
Meghan
6
HA
27
9:08
Polise
Alex
5
HC
28
9:08
Knappenberger
Emily
6
HA
29
9:10
Carter
Annie
6
St. MM
30
9:11
Faull
Jill
5
HA
31
9:17
Alpaugh
Erin
4
St. MM
32
9:17
Bleacher
Elizabeth
6
St. El.
33
9:22
Houch
Mari
6
Ur.
34
9:25
Donovan
Stephanie
6
St. El.
35
9:33
Rafferty
Brianna
4
CC
36
9:35
Gouge
Erin
4
CC
37
9:36
Vanden Ende
Rashia
5
HC
38
9:36
Zeckman
Aubry
6
Ur.
39
9:36
Sanderson
Julie
5
CC
40
9:37
Rominger
Erin
4
Ur.
41
9:38
Lord
Lauren
4
HR
42
9:39
Stafford
Deirdra
6
HR
43
9:40
Lakeman
Kirsten
5
HC
44
9:40
Riley
Erin
6
HA
45
9:43
McCaffry
Patty
6
St. El.
46
9:49
Avallone
Nicole
4
CC
47
9:55
Good
Jennifer
5
St. Matt
48
9:57
Brindle
Sarah
6
HA
49
10:00
Yanacek
Emily
6
HA
50
10:01
McCartan
Erin
5,6
HA
51
10:01
McCormick
Kaitlin
4
HA
52
10:09
Depace
Kerry
4
St. El.
53
10:09
Faux-Dugan
Kelsey
5
St. Matt
54
10:09
Nadzio
Annie
6
St. Matt
55
10:20
Jackson
Rebecca
6
HR
56
10:29
McCormick
Meghan
5
HA
57
10:51
Conner
Elizabeth
4
CC
58
10:58
Boylen
Nichole
5
HC
59
11:01
Good
Victoria
5
St. Matt
60
11:02
Berger
Caroline
5
CC
61
11:29
Cianfaro
Valerie
6
St. MM
62
11:33
Sheehan
Kate
6
HR
63
11:38
Ambrose
Kimberly
4
CC
64
11:52
McGivny
Bridget
6
Ur.
65
12:42
Conner
Eveline
5
St. Matt
66
13:45
Good
Jessica
5
St. Matt
 
JV Boys
#
Time
Last Name
First Name
Grd
Team
1
7:22
Vereen
Daytwain
5
HC
2
7:44
Moran
Steve
6
St. MM
3
7:51
Much
Joe
5
St. Ed.
4
8:08
Jackey
Greg
5
CC
5
8:10
Tattersall
Justin
6
St. Ed.
6
8:21
McCarthy
Ryan
5
SJB
7
8:22
Greenamoyer
Tim
5
CC
8
8:23
Muzzi
Justin
6
CC
9
8:23
Jenkins
Charlie
6
St. MM
10
8:24
Weber
Tim
6
St. Ed.
11
8:27
Mey
Bryan
6
CC
12
8:29
Reidinger
Charlie
6
HA
13
8:31
Beringer
Ian
5
HA
14
8:32
Young
Sam
5
St. Ed.
15
8:33
Mattamira
Joseph
6
CC
16
8:39
Ferris
Greg
4
St. El.
17
8:40
Zechman
David
6
CC
18
8:47
Thomas
Joey
5
St. MM
19
8:50
Brady
Logan
5
HA
20
8:52
Stringham
John
5
CC
21
9:00
Triolo
Stephen
4
SJB
22
9:00
Payne
Doug
4
SJB
23
9:01
Wetzel
Eric
5
St. Ed.
24
9:09
Bendistis
Wayne
5
St. El.
25
9:10
Komdat
Jeff
4
HA
26
9:11
Ganakis
Steve
5
St. El.
27
9:11
Gagnon
Henry
4
St. El.
28
9:20
Ogden
James
4
St. El.
29
9:26
Cyhan
Michael
5
CC
30
9:34
O'Flynn-O'Brien
Michael
4
HR
31
9:48
Kershaw
Henry
4
CC
32
9:55
Murkel
Johnathan
3
St. MM
33
9:57
Dombroski
Jonathan
5
CC
34
10:04
Bahr
Thomas
6
SJB
35
10:05
McElwee
Tyler
5
SJB
36
10:12
Young
James
6
St. MM
37
10:13
Kearns
Willie
6
CC
38
10:14
Goss
Ben
4
HA
39
10:35
Salindong
Andrew
6
HA
40
10:46
Ievoli
Nick
4
St. Matt
41
10:51
Zufelt
Joe
5
St. Ed.
42
10:54
Teed
John
6
St. Matt
43
10:55
Mey
Joel
5
CC
44
11:08
Facciolo
Bill
4
St. Ed.
45
12:09
Conner
Dennis
6
St. Matt
46
12:20
Neff
Kevin
5
St. Ed.
47
13:51
Rummel
Brian
5
St. MM

 


TEAM SCORES

#
V Girls
Points
V Boys
Points
JV Girls
Points
JV Boys
Points
1
SE
35
HA **
60
SEl
47
CC
45
2
HA
39
SE**
60
HA
58
StEd.
55
3
CC
46
CC
80
CC
93
SMM
97
4
U
168
SEd
109
Ur
103
HA
107
5
HC
178
SMM
122
HC
106
SJB
118
6
SJB
204
SMatt
124
SMatt
184
SEl
121
7
SMM
235
HC
151
HR
216
HC
193
8
   
HR
179
SJB
231
HR
222
9
       
SMM
255
SMatt
223
** Place determined by finish of 6th place runner.  


This page last edited 11/26/06