Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2001

CYM
Results
CYM Cross Country Championships - 10/27/01
Brandywine Creek State Park

Boys Varsity Race, 2.0 miles
Name
Grd
Tm
Time
1
Bourke, Christopher
8
SEd
12:35.6
2
Stubbolo, Nick
8
HC
13:17.2
3
Moore, Dave
8
HC
13:28.9
4
Gimlett, Matt
8
SEd
13:46.0
5
Procopio, Thomas
8
SEd
13:48.3
6
Chafardon, Vincent
8
SE
13:52.9
7
Bourke, Benjamin
6
SEd
13:58.6
8
Kostielney, Spencer
7
CC
14:02.9
9
Moore, Chris
8
HC
14:09.5
10
Meadows, Adam
8
SMat
14:13.3
11
Slate, Chris
7
SE
14:18.2
12
Aunet, Matthew
8
SJB
14:29.9
13
Walsh, Brian
6
SE
14:36.1
14
Feely, Brian
8
HA
14:44.0
15
Weigel, Philip
8
IHM
14:44.5
16
Koppel, Peter
7
SEd
14:45.2
17
Alfree, Rory
8
SE
14:47.2
18
Scarfo, Marcus
7
SMat
14:53.2
19
Collins, Andrew
6
SEd
15:06.5
20
Beatty, Brenden
8
CC
15:08.8
21
Lynch, Andrew
8
HA
15:16.1
22
Behrens, Douglas
8
CC
15:17.6
23
Kowalko, John
8
HA
15:19.0
24
Liddle, Adam
7
SEd
15:20.9
25
Ireson, Joshua
8
SEd
15:22.5
26
Vavala, Andrew
7
SMM
15:24.6
27
Przybylek, Matthew
8
CC
15:24.9
28
Schuck, Zachary
8
SJB
15:25.3
29
Noelke, Patrick
7
SMM
15:26.3
30
Farrell, Ryan
8
SJB
15:34.8
31
Milewski, Jay
7
SMat
15:42.0
32
Vietri, Dean
7
SE
15:42.3
33
George, Alex
8
SJB
15:48.0
34
Sammons, Jeff
8
SJB
15:52.6
35
Kane, John
8
SJB
15:53.0
36
Miller, Matthew
7
CC
15:57.9
37
Kearns, Eddie
7
CC
16:14.1
38
Reiger, Matthew
8
SMat
16:19.4
39
Mulrooney, Tom
7
SMM
16:21.3
40
Albino, William
8
SMM
16:22.8
41
Norvell, Eli
7
SE
16:27.7
42
Ostroff, Adam
8
IHM
16:32.4
42
Wetzel, Scott
8
SEd
16:44.8
43
Reynolds, Stephen
8
CC
16:50.0
44
McCormick, Zachary
8
SEd
17:01.2
45
Scott, Gregory
8
HR
17:13.5
46
Feehery, Kevin
8
SEd
17:17.9
47
Pfeifer, Andrew
7
CC
17:42.3
48
Dotts, Stephen
8
HA
17:57.6
49
Bounds, Thomas
8
SJB
18:08.9
50
Polise, Nick
7
HC
18:12.6
51
Salindong, David
7
HA
19:10.3
52
Gildea, Thomas
8
SMat
19:24.8
53
Zebleckes, Brian
8
HR
19:35.1
54
Walsh, Mark
8
HC
20:47.6
55
Kohler, Christopher
8
SJB
22:00.7
56
McKee, Sean
8
SJB
22:03.7
57
Kaczmarczyk, Gregory
7
SMat
28:53.6
Grls Varsity Race, 2.0 miles
Name
Grd
Tm
Time
1
Stringham, Maureen
7
CC
14:00.1
2
White, Cassie
7
SE
14:08.2
3
Rhoades, Kortney
6
SE
14:15.7
4
Litchner, Samantha
8
HA
14:19.6
5
Kubizne, Claire
7
HA
14:21.2
6
McCartan, Jenna
7
HA
14:30.3
7
Gambogi, Gina
6
CC
14:39.3
8
McCaffery, Mary Kate
8
SE
14:44.3
9
Rhoades, Brittiny
7
SE
14:45.8
10
Ferris, Rebecca
7
SE
14:48.0
11
Gambogi, Danielle
8
CC
14:48.7
12
Dietrich, Cassandra
7
HA
14:52.3
13
Frydrych, Sarah
6
CC
14:53.9
14
Hacker, Kasey
8
U
14:55.6
15
Ford, Amanda
7
U
14:57.3
16
Keegan, Bridget
8
CC
15:03.5
17
Kaminski, Jessica
7
CC
15:06.3
18
Gainey, Megan
7
SE
15:30.3
19
Malseed, Beth
8
IHM
15:34.2
20
Gallagher, Meghan
7
U
15:48.5
21
Sauer, Kirsten
7
U
15:58.2
22
Hyde, Katie
7
U
16:02.4
23
Hacker, Kimberly
8
U
16:05.3
24
Petrucci, Amanda
7
SE
16:05.9
25
Maykut, Kathleen
7
SE
16:13.3
26
Budd, Melissa
8
CC
16:19.4
27
Flynn, Sara
8
IHM
16:24.5
28
Hartman, Sarah
7
U
16:37.8
29
Rafferty, Katherine
7
CC
16:41.4
30
Coen, Erin
7
SE
16:47.7
31
Castagno, Annie
7
HA
16:49.8
32
Thomas, Anne
7
SMM
16:52.3
33
Snyder, Rebecca
7
IHM
17:01.4
34
Furio, Ashley
7
SE
17:06.4
35
Nurthen, Caitlyn
7
SMat
17:13.3
36
Diamond, Dana
7
SE
17:33.1
37
King, Marissa
7
HA
17:46.8
38
Houk, Kate
7
U
17:51.3
39
DiLiberto, Mandy
7
U
17:52.7
40
Gouge, Nicole
8
CC
17:53.2
41
Smith, Kelly
7
CC
18:13.2
42
Schiavi, Erin
7
SMM
18:27.4
43
Konigbauer, Christine
7
SMM
18:49.9
44
Armstrong, Kate
8
SJB
19:19.7
45
Jenkins, Katie
8
U
19:35.1
46
Eldridge, Rose
8
CC
20:02.8
47
Dougherty, Megan
8
CC
21:06.9
48
Coogan, Catherine
7
U
21:10.7
49
Moore, Jordan
7
U
22:09.8
50
Andrews, Caroline
7
U
22:33.9
Boys JV Race, 1.1 miles
Name
Grd
Tm
Time
1
Lord, Ryan
6
IHM
07:11.3
2
Carter, Jacob
4
HC
07:11.6
3
Brady, Luke
6
HA
07:41.0
4
O'Brian, Michael
6
HA
07:52.1
5
Phillips, Curtis
6
HC
08:07.8
6
Skorup, David
6
CC
08:08.2
7
Muzzi, Justin
5
CC
08:10.9
8
McClory, Sean
6
HA
08:11.3
9
Buckley, Dillon
5
SEd
08:11.6
10
Reese, Zack
6
SE
08:13.5
11
Ennis, Ryan
6
HA
08:15.1
12
Greenamoyer, Tim
4
CC
08:20.7
13
Durstein, Michael
5
SEd
08:22.7
14
Baroco, Nick
6
HA
08:29.1
15
Battaglia, Bruno
4
SE
08:35.4
16
Mey, Bryan
5
CC
08:40.6
17
Avena, Jarrett
4
CC
08:43.4
18
Stringham, John
4
CC
08:44.5
19
Jones, Christian
6
SMat
08:47.4
20
Shell, Benjamin
6
SEd
08:48.8
21
Ganakis, Steve
4
SE
08:52.4
22
Kerrigan, Jake
6
SEd
08:52.9
23
Brothwood-Goldfarb, Alan
6
HA
08:56.6
24
Ferris, Greg
4
SE
08:57.4
25
Leidig, Farrell
6
SEd
09:04.2
26
Bristow, Matt
6
SEd
09:07.2
27
Russomagno, Vincent
5
SEd
09:14.1
28
Hoffman, Cody
5
SMat
09:14.4
29
Naughton, Brian
4
HR
09:16.7
30
Zechman, David
4
CC
09:18.1
31
Bounds, Roy
4
SJB
09:20.9
32
Resler, Nick
6
HA
09:22.4
33
Mattamira, Joseph
5
CC
09:29.9
34
Bahr, Thomas
5
SJB
09:31.0
35
Smith, Kevin
4
CC
09:33.6
36
Weeks, Anthony
6
SE
09:34.3
37
Reidinger, Charlie
5
HA
09:35.2
38
Mierzwa, Joe
6
HA
09:39.1
39
Walsh, Ian
5
HC
09:45.7
40
Aunet, Jordan
4
SJB
09:48.1
41
Polise, Mike
6
HC
09:50.9
42
Soer, Taylor
6
SEd
09:59.2
43
Marinelli, Joseph
6
SEd
10:01.7
44
Kearns, Willie
5
CC
10:02.0
45
Dombrowski, Jonathan
4
CC
10:04.5
46
Protack, Kevin
6
SEd
10:22.0
47
Jenkins, Charles
5
SMM
10:49.1
48
Salindong, Andrew
5
HA
11:16.0
49
O'Hara, Michael
6
SJB
12:04.9
50
Staley, Colin
6
SMM
12:45.1
51
Mey, Joel
4
CC
13:59.0
52
Kaczmarczyk, Garrett
5
SMat
15:04.2
Girls JV Race, 1.1 miles
Name
Grd
Tm
Time
1
Morrow, Morgan
5
SE
07:49.6
2
Griffith, Lindsay
6
SE
08:01.0
3
Dalton, Chomin
6
HC
08:16.6
4
Northshield, Megan
4
HC
08:19.2
5
Schweizer, Courtney
5
HA
08:20.1
6
Ianni, Angela
6
U
08:24.7
7
Walsh, Cathy
4
SE
08:25.4
8
Annone, Arrelle
6
SJB
08:26.2
9
Barr, Emma
6
HC
08:26.8
10
Zerbe, Alexandra
5
CC
08:27.2
11
Zukowski, Alison
6
SJB
08:28.3
12
Oldham, Katelyn
5
SMat
08:29.1
13
Greenamoyer, Rachael
6
CC
08:35.3
14
Kubizne, Margaret
5
HA
08:35.7
15
Clapp, Alexandra
5
HC
08:37.0
16
Stubbolo, Daphne
6
HC
08:40.1
17
Lord, Katelynne
5
HR
08:44.6
18
Brooking, Lauren
5
HA
08:48.7
19
McCarthy, Elle
6
SJB
08:52.7
20
Hill, Abby
6
HC
08:54.2
21
Alpaugh, Sara
5
SMM
08:56.2
22
Annone, Alexis
6
SJB
08:59.2
23
Sauer, Bridget
5
U
08:59.8
24
Deless, Alison
4
IHM
09:00.3
25
Ogden, Jillian
5
SE
09:00.6
26
Furio, Alicia
6
SE
09:02.8
27
Thielmann, Alaina
6
CC
09:09.8
28
DiLiberto, Ashley
5
U
09:11.1
29
McCartan, Morgan
4
HA
09:12.2
30
Perrotti, Gabrielle
4
U
09:12.6
31
Hatkevich, Claire
5
SJB
09:14.0
32
Jensen, Felicia
5
SMat
09:14.4
33
Crist, Taylor
6
SE
09:14.9
34
Knappenberger, Emily
5
HA
09:27.0
35
Carter, Annie
5
SMM
09:29.5
36
Reese, Amanda
6
SE
09:30.4
37
Polise, Alex
5
HC
09:34.1
38
Feely, Kristen
6
HA
09:36.6
39
Sawicki, Sophia
6
SMM
09:37.3
40
Zechman, Aubrey
5
U
09:38.7
41
Cahill, Karly
6
CC
09:39.2
42
Krakowski, Melissa
5
CC
09:39.5
43
Dolan, Moira
4
U
09:43.2
44
Keegan, Brianna
5
CC
09:50.7
45
Donavan, Stephanie
5
SE
09:51.9
46
Foley, Katherine
4
U
09:53.6
47
Feely, Kaitlin
6
HA
09:55.9
48
Turner, Amber
5
SE
09:57.4
49
Stafford, Deidre
5
HR
09:58.1
50
McCaffery, Patricia
5
SE
10:17.9
51
Barrett, Kimberly
5
SJB
10:20.0
52
Sciota, Amanda
4
CC
10:27.9
53
McCartan, Erin
4
HA
10:30.0
54
Bleacher, Elizabeth
5
SE
10:45.4
55
Aunet, Brittany
5
SJB
10:50.7
56
Good, Jennifer
4
SMat
10:51.8
57
Rodulfa, Jasna
6
HA
10:58.8
58
Jackson, Rebecca
5
IHM
11:02.2
59
Coogan, Anna
4
U
11:09.1
60
Campanella, Kirsten
5
SMM
11:12.0
61
Johnston, Trish
4
U
11:15.7
62
Ciarrocchi, Avery
4
U
11:20.2
63
Prisco, Elise
5
HC
11:39.1
64
McGivney, Brigid
5
U
12:15.8


Boys Varsity Team Scores
Place
Teams
Pts
1
St. Edmond's
33
2
St. Elizabeth
78
3
Holy Cross
108
4
Corpus Christi
111
5
St. John Beloved
133
6
St. Matthew's
142
7
Holy Angels
147
8
St. Mary Magdalen
189
9
Immaculate Heart Mary
251
10
Holy Rosary
267
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Place
Teams
Pts
1
St. Elizabeth
32
2
Corpus Christi
48
3
Holy Angels
55
4
Ursuline
92
5
Immaculate Heart Mary
179
6
St. Mary Magdalen
200
7
St. Matthew's
239
8
St. John Beloved
243


___________________________________________________________________
Course maps
        
______________________________________________________________________________________


This page last edited 10/28/01