Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2005    |     Home         Schedule         HC         LFI         SE         HA       U/SEd       SMM       CC      CYM       JHS       AAU   
Holy Cross Meet
Saturday, September 10 -  Brecknock State Park
Results:
Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
14:01.9
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
2
14:04.0
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
3
14:04.9
Fehr, Kallie
8
HA
4
14:15.7
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:20.5
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:30.4
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
7
14:35.2
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
8
14:42.6
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
9
14:46.2
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
10
14:53.5
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
11
15:20.0
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
12
15:24.9
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
13
15:33.6
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
14
15:35.3
Perotti, Gabrielle
8
U
15
15:37.0
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
16
15:41.1
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
17
15:42.1
Schweitzer, Taryn
6
HA
18
15:43.9
DePace, Kerry
7
SE
19
15:44.7
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
20
15:45.3
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
21
15:46.7
Magerr, Carolyn
7
SMM
22
16:03.0
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
23
16:07.1
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
24
16:10.9
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
25
16:22.7
Varone, Taylor
7
SE
26
16:32.8
Faull, Jill
8
HA
27
16:36.9
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
28
16:44.0
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
29
16:47.7
Foley, Katherine
8
U
30
16:53.1
Raisis, Alisa
8
U
31
16:59.9
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
32
17:05.4
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
33
17:13.4
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
34
17:25.3
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
35
17:35.2
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
36
17:57.2
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
37
18:20.2
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
38
18:39.2
McFadden, Meghan
7
U
39
19:02.0
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
40
19:04.7
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
41
19:09.0
Sheehy, Annie
7
SMM
42
19:16.6
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
43
20:39.2
Ciarrocchi, Avery
8
U
44
21:37.8
Johnson, Kaitlyn
8
SA

JV Girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
07:38.4
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
2
07:42.0
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
3
07:44.2
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
07:45.2
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
5
07:48.2
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
6
08:02.8
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
7
08:04.2
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
8
08:08.4
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
9
08:14.0
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
10
08:21.0
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
11
08:23.4
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
12
08:28.7
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
13
08:36.2
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
14
08:42.5
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
15
08:43.5
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
16
08:45.5
Gagnon, Rachel
5
SE
17
08:46.1
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
18
08:46.8
Ford, Erin
4
U
19
08:47.6
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
20
08:48.2
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
21
08:49.7
DePace, Maura
5
SE
22
08:50.0
Szczerba, Grace
6
SE
23
08:50.4
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
24
08:52.1
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
25
08:54.8
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
26
08:57.4
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
27
08:59.7
Troilio, Anna
5
CC
28
09:02.6
DeMarco, Calley
5
U
29
09:06.3
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
30
09:09.1
Kaminski, Julie
5
CC
31
09:11.6
Kouse, Amelia
5
U
32
09:13.4
Corsini, Maura
4
SMM
33
09:14.2
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
34
09:18.3
D"Amico, Jacki
4
SE
35
09:22.7
Grerstley, Jane
6
CTT
36
09:23.1
McNichol, Maggie
6
SMM
37
09:24.4
Moore, Emily
4
CC
38
09:26.8
D"Amico, Sam
4
SE
39
09:29.1
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
40
09:33.4
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
41
09:39.6
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
42
09:42.1
Latham, Lizzie
4
HA
43
09:45.5
Vautrin, Nicole
5
HC
44
09:49.5
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
45
09:51.0
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
46
09:54.2
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
47
09:56.1
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
48
10:07.1
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
49
10:11.4
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
50
10:13.0
Yarnacek, Sarah
4
HA
51
10:17.2
Kaczwarczyk, Jenna
4
HA




=================================   
Individual awards: Top 15 in each race - VG, VB, JVG, and JVB      

Team awards to top 3 teams in each race

=====================================

Meet Director - Randy J. Delgado     (302-735-7973 after 6 PM)  
Email: rdelgado7382@comcast.net
Directions to Brecknock State Park:
80 old Camden Road, Camden, DE 19934
or use http//www.mapquest.com with address to obtain directions.
====================================


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Names
Gr
Team
1
12:37.0
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:49.3
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
3
12:55.2
Field, Charles
8
SEd
4
13:05.6
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
5
13:07.2
Waltermire, Luke
8
CTT
6
13:27.3
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
7
13:29.2
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
8
13:32.6
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
9
13:36.8
Squier, Benjamin
8
HA
10
13:45.6
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
11
13:51.4
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
12
13:53.9
Beringer, Ian
8
HA
13
14:03.4
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
14
14:04.8
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
15
14:10.9
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
16
14:43.1
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
17
14:52.1
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
18
14:56.5
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
19
14:57.6
Preston, Cole
7
HA
20
15:10.8
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
21
15:19.1
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
22
15:23.4
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
23
15:30.2
Brousell, Avi
7
SEd
24
15:42.1
Troilio, Stephen
7
CC
25
15:49.7
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
26
15:51.7
Alava, Jason
7
HC
27
15:58.8
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
28
15:59.2
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
29
16:13.9
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
30
16:24.0
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
31
16:31.9
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
32
16:47.9
Riecks, Daniel
7
HC
33
16:49.5
Brady, Logan
8
HA
34
16:57.7
Stringham, John
8
CC
35
17:09.9
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
36
17:40.5
Waltermire. Jake
7
CTT
37
17:43.2
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
38
18:45.1
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
39
19:38.6
Facciolo, Billy
7
SEd
40
20.48.6
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
41
22:28.8
Donnelly, Jack
7
SMM
42
25:53.7
Seams, Spender
8
HC
43
29:35.2
Kaz, Sortino
7
CTT

JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
06:59.6
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
2
07:09.1
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
3
07:14.1
O"Brien, Jack
5
HC
4
07:17.0
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
5
07:17.3
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
6
07:23.3
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
7
07:25.3
Durnan, Jason
4
SMM
8
07:27.2
Watson, Richard
6
SE
9
07:33.2
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
10
07:33.6
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
11
07:35.8
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
12
07:36.9
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
13
07:40.5
Ianni, Christopher
6
SEd
14
07:40.8
Feeley, Matt
6
HA
15
07:41.6
Collins, Charlie
4
SMM
16
07:44.4
Smith, Christopher
6
SE
17
07:45.3
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
18
07:47.1
Brown, Henry
4
SE
19
07:48.6
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
20
07:51.3
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
21
07:53.3
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
22
07:55.7
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
23
07:58.4
Barbera, Ryan
4
CTT
24
08:00.6
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
25
08:02.1
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
26
08:03.2
Manley, John
6
HA
27
08:06.8
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
28
08:08.1
Youngdale, Ryan
4
CC
29
08:11.3
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
30
08:12.5
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
31
08:20.4
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
32
08:23.4
Baldo, Tyler
4
SA
33
08:24.3
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
34
08:25.2
Burn, Eric
4
CC
35
08:27.4
Strab, Curtis
6
CC
36
08:30.1
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
37
08:37.6
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
38
08:40.8
Kolakowski, Peter
5
HC
39
08:41.6
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
40
08:47.4
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
41
08:50.1
Morris, Jason
6
HA
42
08:51.8
Maivra, Andrew
5
HA
43
08:51.3
Stadter, Robert
5
CTT
44
08:52.9
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
45
08:56.0
Mazalewski, Danny
4
SA
46
09:00.8
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
47
09:03.3
McDonough, Luke
5
HC
48
09:09.1
Vautrin, Michael
6
HC
49
09:09.9
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
50
09:14.6
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
51
09:15.2
DaVia, Drew
4
HA

This page last edited 10/15/05