|
Holy Angels Meet
Sunday, October 2 at White Clay Creek State Park
Weather was ideal.
Results
|
|
Varsity Girls
|
|
|
#
|
Time
|
Name
|
Gr
|
Team
|
1
|
14:18
|
Scalia, Brittani
|
8
|
HA
|
2
|
14:25
|
Fehr, Kallie
|
8
|
HA
|
3
|
14:35
|
Northshield, Megan
|
8
|
HC
|
4
|
14:44
|
Frydrych, Emily
|
7
|
CC
|
5
|
14:50
|
Calvarese, Allison
|
7
|
CC
|
6
|
14:51
|
Walsh, Cathy
|
8
|
SE
|
7
|
14:58
|
Krakowski, Emily
|
6
|
CC
|
8
|
15:02
|
Simmons, Carly
|
8
|
CC
|
9
|
15:13
|
Carpenter, Laura
|
7
|
SE
|
10
|
15:13
|
Cleary, Jennifer
|
8
|
CTT
|
11
|
15:14
|
Brooks, Tyonna
|
8
|
SE
|
12
|
15:20
|
Reilly, Megan
|
7
|
HA
|
13
|
15:29
|
Leidig, Molly
|
8
|
CC
|
14
|
15:32
|
Foreman, Shannon
|
6
|
CC
|
15
|
15:40
|
McCartan, Morgan
|
8
|
HA
|
16
|
na
|
Mazalewski, Bridget
|
8
|
SA
|
17
|
na
|
Vinton, Christine
|
8
|
CC
|
18
|
na
|
Perotti, Gabrielle
|
8
|
U
|
19
|
na
|
King, Elizabeth
|
7
|
HA
|
20
|
na
|
Faull, Jill
|
8
|
HA
|
22
|
na
|
Foley, Katherine
|
8
|
U
|
23
|
na
|
Shelley, Samantha
|
8
|
SMM
|
24
|
na
|
Mazalewski, Catherine
|
7
|
SA
|
25
|
na
|
Wardrop, Caitlyn
|
8
|
SE
|
26
|
na
|
Megerr, Carolyn
|
7
|
SMM
|
27
|
na
|
Avallone, Nicole
|
7
|
CC
|
28
|
na
|
Varone, Taylor
|
6
|
SE
|
29
|
na
|
Maykut, Amy
|
8
|
SE
|
30
|
na
|
Virden, Rebecca
|
7
|
SE
|
31
|
na
|
Strazdus, Charlotte
|
8
|
SA
|
32
|
na
|
Raisis, Alisa
|
8
|
U
|
33
|
na
|
Peeke, Olivia
|
8
|
HA
|
34
|
na
|
Schweizer, Taryn
|
6
|
HA
|
35
|
na
|
Boots, Michelle
|
8
|
HA
|
36
|
na
|
Bowden, Sarah
|
8
|
HA
|
37
|
na
|
Bowers, Alicia
|
7
|
HA
|
38
|
na
|
McCormick, Meghan
|
8
|
HA
|
39
|
na
|
Rodriguez, Blanca
|
7
|
SE
|
40
|
na
|
McFadden, Meghan
|
7
|
U
|
42
|
na
|
DeBussy, Christina
|
7
|
CTT
|
45
|
na
|
Johnson, Kaitlyn
|
7
|
SA
|
|
|
Varsity Boys
|
|
|
#
|
Time
|
Name
|
Gr
|
Team
|
1
|
12:36
|
Manley, Patrick
|
8
|
HA
|
2
|
12:55
|
Field, Charles
|
8
|
SEd
|
3
|
13:04
|
Oja, Sebastian
|
7
|
SEd
|
4
|
13:33
|
Creekmore, J.R.
|
7
|
SEd
|
5
|
13:37
|
Jackey, Gregory
|
8
|
CC
|
6
|
13:39
|
Shockley, Charles
|
8
|
CC
|
7
|
13:42
|
Waltemire, Luke
|
8
|
CTT
|
8
|
13:52
|
Greenamoyer, Timothy
|
7
|
SEd
|
9
|
13:52
|
Dudley, Patrick
|
8
|
SMM
|
10
|
13:55
|
Colburn, Colin
|
6
|
SEd
|
11
|
14:09
|
Corsini, Connor
|
8
|
SMM
|
12
|
14:13
|
Fredricks, Jon
|
X
|
NCh
|
13
|
14:13
|
Langston, Tyler
|
7
|
SA
|
14
|
14:15
|
Much, Joseph
|
8
|
SEd
|
15
|
14:18
|
Proffitt, Tristan
|
7
|
CC
|
17
|
na
|
Simmons, Patrick
|
7
|
CC
|
18
|
na
|
Beringer, Ian
|
8
|
HA
|
19
|
na
|
Shockley, Skyler
|
6
|
CC
|
20
|
na
|
Coll, Ryan
|
8
|
HC
|
21
|
na
|
Preston, Shawn
|
7
|
HA
|
23
|
na
|
Kelly, Luke
|
8
|
SEd
|
25
|
na
|
Komdat, Jeff
|
7
|
HA
|
26
|
na
|
Cooke, Gregory
|
8
|
SMM
|
27
|
na
|
Barksdale, Andrew
|
7
|
SEd
|
28
|
na
|
Wetzel, Eric
|
8
|
SEd
|
29
|
na
|
Williams, Phillip
|
8
|
SMM
|
32
|
na
|
Preston, Cole
|
7
|
HA
|
33
|
na
|
Berry, Bradly
|
8
|
HA
|
34
|
na
|
Klempa, Matthew
|
8
|
SMM
|
35
|
na
|
Stubbles, Chase
|
7
|
CTT
|
36
|
na
|
Mays, Tyler
|
6
|
HC
|
37
|
na
|
Alava, Jason
|
7
|
HC
|
38
|
na
|
Lattanzi, Anthony
|
8
|
SEd
|
39
|
na
|
Brousell, Avi
|
7
|
SE
|
40
|
na
|
Hoffman, James
|
8
|
SMM
|
41
|
na
|
Troilio, Stephen
|
7
|
CC
|
44
|
na
|
Troyan, Daniel
|
8
|
SEd
|
45
|
na
|
Kershaw, Henry
|
7
|
CC
|
46
|
na
|
Stringham, John
|
8
|
CC
|
47
|
na
|
Harris, Daniel
|
7
|
CTT
|
48
|
na
|
Riecks, Daniel
|
7
|
HC
|
49
|
na
|
Goss, Benjamin
|
7
|
HA
|
50
|
na
|
Brady, Logan
|
8
|
HA
|
51
|
na
|
Keener, Andrew
|
7
|
SEd
|
53
|
na
|
Waltemire, Jake
|
7
|
CTT
|
54
|
na
|
Facciolo, William
|
7
|
SEd
|
56
|
na
|
Kerrigan, Sean
|
7
|
SEd
|
57
|
na
|
Cronin, William
|
7
|
SEd
|
58
|
na
|
Seams, Spencer
|
8
|
HC
|
59
|
na
|
Sortino, Kaz
|
7
|
CTT
|
|
|
JV Girls
|
|
|
#
|
Time
|
Name
|
Gr
|
Team
|
1
|
7:36
|
Schweizer, Haley
|
5
|
HA
|
2
|
7:47
|
Kibblehouse, Jessica
|
6
|
CC
|
3
|
8:00
|
Griffin, Ryane
|
6
|
CTT
|
4
|
8:12
|
Greenamoyer, Jillian
|
5
|
CC
|
5
|
8:15
|
Foreman, Sydney
|
4
|
CC
|
6
|
8:17
|
Rickert, Amanda
|
5
|
SMM
|
7
|
8:19
|
Wong, Kennedy
|
4
|
U
|
8
|
8:20
|
Darby, Danielle
|
5
|
CC
|
9
|
8:22
|
Kruse, Meredith
|
6
|
U
|
10
|
8:24
|
Jones, Cordelia
|
6
|
SE
|
11
|
8:26
|
McMillan, Jillian
|
6
|
SE
|
12
|
8:26
|
McNichol, Margaret
|
6
|
SMM
|
13
|
8:29
|
Foley, Nicole
|
4
|
CC
|
14
|
8:30
|
Williams, Julie
|
5
|
SMM
|
15
|
8:32
|
Krakowski, Jenna
|
6
|
CC
|
16
|
na
|
Kempski, Katelyn
|
5
|
CC
|
17
|
na
|
Stephens, Lauren
|
6
|
SE
|
18
|
na
|
Szczerba, Grace
|
6
|
SE
|
19
|
na
|
Mulrooney, Megan
|
6
|
SMM
|
20
|
na
|
Dawson, Jaclyn
|
6
|
SE
|
21
|
na
|
Ford, Erin
|
4
|
U
|
22
|
na
|
Bouchard, Caitlyn
|
6
|
SMM
|
23
|
na
|
D'Amico, Jacki
|
4
|
SE
|
24
|
na
|
Kruse, Amelia
|
5
|
U
|
25
|
na
|
McMillan, Sarah
|
6
|
SE
|
26
|
na
|
Jackson, Sarah
|
6
|
U
|
27
|
na
|
D'Amico, Samantha
|
4
|
SE
|
28
|
na
|
Ohlinger, Taylor
|
6
|
SMM
|
30
|
na
|
Corsini, Maura
|
4
|
SMM
|
31
|
na
|
Kaminski, Julia
|
5
|
CC
|
32
|
na
|
Litten, Melanie
|
5
|
CC
|
33
|
na
|
Wagner, Carolyn
|
6
|
U
|
34
|
na
|
Hahn, Lindsey
|
5
|
CC
|
35
|
na
|
Brindle, Emily
|
5
|
HA
|
36
|
na
|
Mazalewski, Cecilia
|
4
|
SA
|
37
|
na
|
Kruse, Victoria
|
5
|
U
|
40
|
na
|
Winter, Danielle
|
6
|
SA
|
41
|
na
|
Cicone, Cecilla
|
5
|
U
|
42
|
na
|
Gerstley, Jane
|
6
|
CTT
|
43
|
na
|
Mey, Catherine
|
6
|
CTT
|
44
|
na
|
Church, Andrea
|
6
|
CC
|
45
|
na
|
Beaudet, Alyssa
|
6
|
SMM
|
46
|
na
|
Riley, Erin
|
4
|
HA
|
47
|
na
|
Marky, Caitlin
|
4
|
U
|
48
|
na
|
Latham, Elizabeth
|
4
|
HA
|
49
|
na
|
Yanacek, Sarah
|
4
|
HA
|
50
|
na
|
Saberton, Katherine
|
4
|
SMM
|
52
|
na
|
Laird, Julia
|
5
|
U
|
54
|
na
|
Crowley, Alexis
|
5
|
SMM
|
56
|
na
|
Jerzak, Kate
|
6
|
CTT
|
57
|
na
|
Kercher, Molly
|
5
|
U
|
58
|
na
|
Duckett, Elyssa
|
5
|
U
|
59
|
na
|
Donnelly, Sarah
|
4
|
SMM
|
60
|
na
|
McCormick, Casey
|
5
|
HA
|
61
|
na
|
Bakey, Hannah
|
6
|
CC
|
62
|
na
|
Rush, Monica
|
4
|
SMM
|
|
|
JV Boys
|
|
|
#
|
Time
|
Name
|
Gr
|
Team
|
1
|
7:19
|
Casini, Joseph
|
5
|
CTT
|
2
|
7:19
|
O'Brien, Jack
|
5
|
HC
|
3
|
7:32
|
Zabielski, Tommy
|
6
|
SE
|
4
|
7:34
|
Patterson, Collin
|
6
|
SMM
|
5
|
7:34
|
Feeley, Matthew
|
6
|
HA
|
6
|
7:45
|
Walton, Christopher
|
6
|
SMM
|
7
|
7:49
|
Collins, Charles
|
4
|
SMM
|
8
|
7:51
|
Watson, Richard
|
6
|
SE
|
9
|
7:52
|
Madden, Drew
|
X
|
NCh
|
10
|
7:52
|
Budischak, Evan
|
6
|
SEd
|
11
|
7:56
|
Hannon, Sean
|
6
|
CC
|
12
|
7:58
|
Coyle, Brian
|
6
|
HA
|
13
|
7:59
|
Binder, Zach
|
6
|
SMM
|
14
|
8:02
|
McNichol, Hugh
|
5
|
SMM
|
15
|
8:03
|
Mascioli, John
|
5
|
SMM
|
16
|
na
|
Saberton, Brendan
|
6
|
SMM
|
17
|
na
|
Fasullo, Michael
|
6
|
SEd
|
18
|
na
|
Brown, Henry
|
4
|
SE
|
19
|
na
|
Zingaro, Sam
|
5
|
HA
|
21
|
na
|
Riley, Sean
|
6
|
CC
|
22
|
na
|
Barbera, Ryan
|
4
|
CTT
|
23
|
na
|
Lenoir, Collin
|
5
|
SE
|
24
|
na
|
Paoli, Nicholas
|
6
|
CC
|
26
|
na
|
McFarlan, Caleb
|
5
|
SEd
|
27
|
na
|
Manley, John
|
6
|
HA
|
28
|
na
|
Rivera, Thomas
|
5
|
HC
|
29
|
na
|
Jennelly, Nicholas
|
6
|
SEd
|
31
|
na
|
Keeper, Benjamin
|
5
|
CTT
|
32
|
na
|
Sherman, Liam
|
5
|
SMM
|
34
|
na
|
Avallone, Stephen
|
5
|
CC
|
35
|
na
|
Valeski, Alex
|
5
|
HC
|
38
|
na
|
Amos, Christopher
|
5
|
CC
|
39
|
na
|
Mazalewski, Daniel
|
4
|
SA
|
40
|
na
|
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
|
5
|
SE
|
41
|
na
|
DeMonte, Justin
|
6
|
HA
|
42
|
na
|
Sebzda, Mark
|
5
|
SMM
|
44
|
na
|
Burn, Eric
|
4
|
CC
|
45
|
na
|
DeBussy, Steven
|
5
|
CTT
|
46
|
na
|
McDonough, Luke
|
5
|
HC
|
47
|
na
|
Saberton, Christopher
|
6
|
SMM
|
48
|
na
|
Lobo, Jonathan
|
4
|
CTT
|
50
|
na
|
Stadler, Robert
|
5
|
CTT
|
51
|
na
|
Morris, Jason
|
6
|
HA
|
52
|
na
|
Walsh, Michael
|
6
|
SMM
|
54
|
na
|
DaVia, Ryan
|
6
|
HA
|
55
|
na
|
Dombroski, Thomas
|
4
|
CC
|
56
|
na
|
Maiura, Andrew
|
5
|
HA
|
57
|
na
|
Blaisdell, Austin
|
5
|
SEd
|
58
|
na
|
Caldwell, Mackenzie
|
4
|
SMM
|
60
|
na
|
DaVia, Drew
|
4
|
HA
|
61
|
na
|
Sorouri, Darian
|
4
|
SE
|
62
|
na
|
Comely, Brendan
|
6
|
SEd
|
63
|
na
|
Renai, Peter
|
4
|
SE
|
65
|
na
|
O'Brien, Robert
|
5
|
SMM
|
66
|
na
|
Tabibian, Kyle
|
5
|
SMM
|
67
|
na
|
Fay, William
|
4
|
CC
|
68
|
na
|
Selestok, Nathan
|
5
|
CTT
|
69
|
na
|
McCalister, Matthew
|
5
|
HC
|
70
|
na
|
Barbera, Mark
|
6
|
CTT
|
71
|
na
|
Schadt, James
|
5
|
SEd
|
72
|
na
|
Reagan, Jimmy
|
6
|
CC
|
73
|
na
|
Burns, Kevin
|
6
|
CTT
|
74
|
na
|
Proctor, Charles
|
6
|
SEd
|
|
Overflow parking
Course walk
Some Trophy/ Medal winners:
JVB: From the left, #1 Joe Casini, #4 Collin Patterson, and #5 Matt Feeley
JVG: From the left, #1 Haley Schweitzer, #2 Jessica Kibblehouse, and #3 Ryanne Griffin
VG: From the left, #1 Brittani Scalia, #2 Kallie Fehr, and #4 Emily Frydrych
VB: pics unavailable
Some race pictures:
Scalia coming home
Folowed by Walsh and Krakowski
Manley leading homeward
Field and Oja following
|