JHS
Thirteenth Annual N5CTA
JHS XC Championships - 11/3/2001
Lum's Pond State Park - Course 2.46 miles
#
|
Boys
|
grade
|
School/Team
|
Time
|
1
|
Bourke, Chris |
8
|
St. Edmond's Academy |
14:13.2
|
2
|
Feely, Joseph |
7
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
14:14.6
|
3
|
Wulff, Kevin |
8
|
Wilmington Christian |
14:15.4
|
4
|
Stubbolo, Nicholas |
8
|
Holy Cross |
14:33.1
|
5
|
Gregory, Eric |
7
|
Delaware Diamonds |
14:44.0
|
6
|
Gimlett, Matt |
8
|
St. Edmond's Academy |
14:58.8
|
7
|
Moore, David |
8
|
Fifer Middle School |
15:50.8
|
8
|
Hill, Joshua |
8
|
Independence School |
15:51.1
|
9
|
Matthews, Jordan |
6
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
15:59.1
|
10
|
Carter, Jacob |
5
|
Welch Elementary School |
16:07.0
|
11
|
Procopio, Tom |
8
|
St. Edmond's Academy |
16:08.9
|
12
|
Melendez, PJ |
8
|
Seashore Striders |
16:11.4
|
13
|
Platt, Ekundayo |
3
|
Fifer Middle School |
16:14.7
|
14
|
Ellis, John |
8
|
Sanford School |
16:16.7
|
15
|
Vereen, Daytwain |
4
|
Delaware Diamonds |
16:19.0
|
16
|
Cox, Donald |
6
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
16:20.0
|
17
|
Cushing, Joshua |
8
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
16:26.0
|
18
|
Platt, Kwasi |
6
|
Fifer Middle School |
16:27.5
|
19
|
Moore, Chris |
8
|
Holy Cross |
16:28.8
|
20
|
Segars, Daniel |
8
|
Independence School |
16:31.4
|
21
|
Stave, Jon |
6
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
16:33.3
|
22
|
Slate, Chris |
7
|
St. Elizabeth |
16:35.3
|
23
|
Wilson, Kerry |
8
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
16:37.1
|
24
|
Kostielney, Spencer |
7
|
Corpus Christi |
16:50.5
|
25
|
Weigel, Phillip |
8
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary |
16:55.2
|
26
|
Behrens, Doug |
8
|
Corpus Christi |
16:56.6
|
27
|
Chafardon, Vincent |
8
|
St. Elizabeth |
16:57.5
|
28
|
Vinton, Will |
8
|
Independence School |
16:58.5
|
29
|
Smith, Barrett |
6
|
Seaford Middle School |
17:02.3
|
30
|
Walsh, Brian |
6
|
St. Elizabeth |
17:03.2
|
31
|
Potter, Terrance |
6
|
Delaware Diamonds |
17:07.2
|
32
|
Phillip, Curtis |
6
|
Postlethwait Middle School |
17:09.5
|
33
|
Helton, Maurice |
6
|
Fifer Middle School |
17:12.1
|
34
|
Thomas, Steven |
8
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
17:17.3
|
35
|
Coveleski, Max |
6
|
Seashore Striders |
17:19.5
|
36
|
Kowalko, John |
8
|
Holy Angels |
17:30.9
|
37
|
Ostroff, Adam |
8
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary |
17:33.8
|
38
|
Brady, Luke |
6
|
Holy Angels |
17:35.8
|
39
|
Lynch, Andrew |
8
|
Holy Angels |
17:39.8
|
40
|
Reed, Trevor |
6
|
Seashore Striders |
17:40.6
|
41
|
Feely, Brian |
8
|
Holy Angels |
17:41.3
|
42
|
McClory, Sean |
6
|
Holy Angels |
17:42.1
|
43
|
Collins, Andrew |
6
|
St. Edmond's Academy |
17:44.1
|
44
|
Scott, Gregg |
8
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary |
17:51.5
|
45
|
Ostroff, Andrew |
8
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary |
17:56.9
|
46
|
Mitchell, Paul |
8
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
17:59.5
|
47
|
Morris, Brett |
6
|
Seashore Striders |
18:11.5
|
48
|
O'Brian, Michael |
6
|
Holy Angels |
18:12.0
|
49
|
Ennis, Ryan |
6
|
Holy Angels |
18:14.5
|
50
|
Bowers, Jared |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
18:15.6
|
51
|
Brooks, Tywan |
6
|
Delaware Diamonds |
18:18.4
|
52
|
Jackson, Drew |
7
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
18:26.8
|
53
|
Sammons, Josh |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
18:33.0
|
54
|
Young, John |
4
|
Seashore Striders |
18:38.0
|
55
|
Coning, Richard |
6
|
Seashore Striders |
18:39.2
|
56
|
Reese, Zachary |
6
|
St. Elizabeth |
18:50.9
|
57
|
Diaz, Chris |
7
|
Fifer Middle School |
18:59.1
|
58
|
Williams, Garrett |
7
|
Seashore Striders |
19:07.6
|
59
|
Hopkins, Justin |
6
|
Seashore Striders |
19:12.7
|
60
|
Wade, Chris |
8
|
Seashore Striders |
19:16.8
|
61
|
Reitzel, Justin |
6
|
Fifer Middle School |
19:32.2
|
62
|
Unknown |
6
|
|
19:34.3
|
63
|
Marinucci, Christopher |
|
St. Edmond's Academy |
19:48.7
|
64
|
Baroco, Nick |
6
|
Holy Angels |
19:57.1
|
65
|
Miller, Matt |
7
|
Corpus Christi |
19:58.3
|
66
|
Potts, Stephen |
|
Holy Angels |
20:11.0
|
67
|
Mierzwa, Joe |
6
|
Holy Angels |
20:28.7
|
68
|
Lindsey, Brian |
8
|
Holy Angels |
20:47.0
|
69
|
Mitchell, Scott |
8
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
21:10.5
|
70
|
Lemon, Michael |
6
|
Red Lion Christian Academy |
21:13.9
|
71
|
Gilden, Thomas |
8
|
St. Matthew's |
21:15.9
|
72
|
Blades, Tommy |
7
|
Chipman Junior High School |
21:33.2
|
73
|
Mattamira, Joseph |
5
|
Corpus Christi |
21:54.3
|
74
|
Pierce, Branden |
8
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
22:06.1
|
75
|
Bukowski, Andrew |
6
|
Holy Angels |
22:22.6
|
76
|
Altshuler, Kyle |
8
|
Independence School |
22:56.0
|
77
|
Pokoiski, Kurt |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
25:58.5
|
78
|
Messick, Daniel |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle |
30:35.2
|
#
|
Girls
|
grade
|
School/Team
|
Time
|
1
|
Stringham, Maureen |
7
|
Corpus Christi
|
16:14.8
|
2
|
Watson, Megan |
8
|
Independence School
|
16:22.1
|
3
|
Irwin, Joni |
8
|
St. Joseph's-Aston
|
16:25.6
|
4
|
Brousell, Anna |
8
|
Delaware Diamonds
|
16:35.9
|
5
|
Lichtner, Samantha |
8
|
Independence School
|
16:37.3
|
6
|
Morrow, Morgan |
5
|
St. Elizabeth
|
16:41.0
|
7
|
White, Cassie |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
16:44.3
|
8
|
McCaffery, Mary Kate |
8
|
St. Elizabeth
|
16:53.1
|
9
|
Kubizne, Claire |
7
|
Holy Angels
|
16:57.0
|
10
|
McCartan, Jenna |
7
|
Holy Angels
|
17:09.7
|
11
|
Rhoades, Brittiny |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
17:10.9
|
12
|
Gainey, Megan |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
17:21.6
|
13
|
Frydrych, Sarah |
6
|
Corpus Christi
|
17:26.7
|
14
|
Hacker, Kasey |
8
|
Ursuline Academy
|
17:29.4
|
15
|
Ferris, Rebecca |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
17:36.5
|
16
|
Rodriguez, Yameliz |
7
|
Fifer Middle School
|
17:39.6
|
17
|
Kaminski, Jessica |
7
|
Corpus Christi
|
17:41.9
|
18
|
Mitchell, Theresa |
6
|
Red Lion Christian Academy
|
17:43.1
|
19
|
Griffith, Lindsay |
6
|
St. Elizabeth
|
17:50.8
|
20
|
Hacker, Kim |
8
|
Ursuline Academy
|
17:51.4
|
21
|
Glidden, Nicole |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
17:52.0
|
22
|
Rhoades, Kortney |
6
|
St. Elizabeth
|
17:54.2
|
23
|
Gambogi, Danielle |
8
|
Corpus Christi
|
17:55.7
|
24
|
Ford, Amanda |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
17:57.2
|
25
|
Sauer, Kirsten |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
17:59.3
|
26
|
Johnson, Ashley |
8
|
Postlethwait Middle School
|
18:01.2
|
27
|
Rogers, Ashley |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
18:02.3
|
28
|
Malseed, Beth |
8
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
18:06.8
|
29
|
Keegan, Bridget |
8
|
Corpus Christi
|
18:09.8
|
30
|
Wilson, Andrea |
8
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
18:13.6
|
31
|
Morris, Brittany |
5
|
Seashore Striders
|
18:15.5
|
32
|
Decastro, Elizabeth |
8
|
Seashore Striders
|
18:22.9
|
33
|
Wade, Bethany |
7
|
Seashore Striders
|
18:24.9
|
34
|
Zerbe, Alexandra |
5
|
Corpus Christi
|
18:25.8
|
35
|
Hill, Abby |
6
|
Holy Cross
|
18:30.7
|
36
|
Dalton, Chomin |
6
|
Holy Cross
|
18:31.7
|
37
|
Greenamoyer, Rachel |
6
|
Corpus Christi
|
18:32.7
|
38
|
Kollot, Jessica |
8
|
Red Lion Christian Academy
|
18:37.4
|
39
|
Bogia, Jessica |
6
|
Independence School
|
18:45.0
|
40
|
Hyde, Katie |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
18:48.8
|
41
|
Mychasklw, Julie |
7
|
Postlethwait Middle School
|
18:51.6
|
42
|
Budd, Melissa |
8
|
Corpus Christi
|
18:53.2
|
43
|
Ianni, Angela |
6
|
Ursuline Academy
|
18:56.2
|
44
|
Sauer, Bridget |
5
|
Ursuline Academy
|
18:59.9
|
45
|
Stubbolo, Daphne |
6
|
Holy Cross
|
19:00.4
|
46
|
Petrucci, Amanda |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
19:01.0
|
47
|
Young, Allison |
6
|
Seashore Striders
|
19:01.5
|
48
|
Flynn, Sarah |
7
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
19:02.8
|
49
|
Coen, Erin |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
19:10.2
|
50
|
Snyder, Rebecca |
7
|
Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
19:13.4
|
51
|
Unknown |
7
|
|
19:15.6
|
52
|
Rafferty, Katie |
7
|
Corpus Christi
|
19:22.0
|
53
|
Furio, Alicia |
6
|
St. Elizabeth
|
19:28.0
|
54
|
Maykut, Kathy |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
19:40.0
|
55
|
Winters, Stephanie |
|
Fifer Middle School
|
19:40.8
|
56
|
Tadlock, Brooke |
7
|
Red Lion Christian Academy
|
19:44.4
|
57
|
Diamond, Dana |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
19:45.8
|
58
|
Sterin, Kimberly |
7
|
Independence School
|
19:47.6
|
59
|
Coning, Alicia |
2
|
Seashore Striders
|
19:49.8
|
60
|
Brooks, Tyonna |
4
|
Delaware Diamonds
|
19:54.3
|
61
|
Melendez, Helena |
6
|
Seashore Striders
|
20:00.9
|
62
|
Furio, Ashley |
7
|
St. Elizabeth
|
20:05.1
|
63
|
Hartman, Sara |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
20:07.4
|
64
|
Perrotti, Gabrielle |
4
|
Ursuline Academy
|
20:11.5
|
65
|
Ogden, Jillian |
5
|
St. Elizabeth
|
20:15.7
|
66
|
Castagno, Annie |
7
|
Holy Angels
|
20:22.7
|
67
|
Kubizne, Margaret |
5
|
Holy Angels
|
20:25.1
|
68
|
Thielemann, Alaina |
6
|
Corpus Christi
|
20:28.3
|
69
|
McCartan, Morgan |
4
|
Holy Angels
|
20:33.6
|
70
|
Houck, Kate |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
20:40.3
|
71
|
Wade, Katie |
5
|
Seashore Striders
|
20:44.8
|
72
|
Figat, Ashley |
|
Fifer Middle School
|
20:59.5
|
73
|
Reece, Amanda |
6
|
St. Elizabeth
|
21:03.4
|
74
|
Killen, Rebecca |
8
|
Chipman Junior High School
|
21:04.8
|
75
|
Smith, Elizabeth |
6
|
Delaware Diamonds
|
21:05.4
|
76
|
David, Nina |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
21:06.3
|
77
|
Avallony, Ashley |
5
|
Corpus Christi
|
21:07.0
|
78
|
Swain, Taylor |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
21:20.5
|
79
|
Coveleski, Kaci |
4
|
Seashore Striders
|
21:26.2
|
80
|
Keegan, Brianna |
5
|
Corpus Christi
|
21:29.4
|
81
|
Boyd, Onya |
5
|
Delaware Diamonds
|
21:30.4
|
82
|
Feely, Katelyn |
6
|
Holy Angels
|
21:31.9
|
83
|
DiLiberto, Mandy |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
21:32.5
|
84
|
Feeley, Kristen |
6
|
Holy Angels
|
21:36.6
|
85
|
Foley, Katherine |
4
|
Ursuline Academy
|
21:38.0
|
86
|
Kamage, Megan |
|
Independence School
|
21:44.4
|
87
|
Jenkins, Katie |
8
|
Ursuline Academy
|
22:27.6
|
88
|
Smith, Kelly |
7
|
Corpus Christi
|
22:38.0
|
89
|
Broome, Emily |
8
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
23:01.5
|
90
|
Coogan, Catherine |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
23:07.9
|
91
|
Eldridge, Rose |
8
|
Corpus Christi
|
25:02.1
|
92
|
Ashley, Amanda |
7
|
Chipman Junior High School
|
25:02.8
|
93
|
Andrews, Caroline |
7
|
Ursuline Academy
|
26:49.3
|
94
|
Farrell, Emily |
3
|
Seashore Striders
|
27:45.5
|
95
|
DiDonato, Samantha |
7
|
John Bassett Moore Middle
|
34:12.0
|
96
|
Bornemann, Liz |
5
|
Red Lion Christian Academy
|
34:24.0
|
This page last edited on 11/28/06
|