Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2001   Home     HC   LFI   HR   SMM   SE   HA   SMat   CC   CYM   JHS
CC
 
2001 Corpus Christi Cross Country Invitational
Saturday, October 20, 2001 - Brandywine Springs Park
Course miles: Varsity 1.8, JV 1.0, Fun Run 0.5.V
 
#
Time
Boys Varsity
Grd
Team
 
#
Time
Girls Varsity
Grd
Team
1
11:01.4
Bourke, Christopher
8
SEd
 
1
12:25.6
Stringham, Maureen
7
CC
2
11:14.4
Feely, Joseph
7
RLC
 
2
12:34.9
White, Cassie
7
SE
3
11:39.0
Moore, Dave
8
HC
 
3
12:54.7
Kaminski, Jessica
7
CC
4
11:53.5
Meadows, Adam
8
SMat
 
4
12:56.7
Gambogi, Danielle
8
CC
5
12:08.3
Cushing, Josh
8
RLC
 
5
12:58.4
Gainey, Megan
7
SE
6
12:13.7
Matthews, Jordan
6
RLC
 
6
13:01.9
Gambogi, Gina
6
CC
7
12:21.0
Jenson, John
8
RLC
 
7
13:10.8
McCaffery, Mary Kate
8
SE
8
12:27.7
Moore, Chris
8
HC
 
8
13:11.8
Keegan, Bridget
8
CC
9
12:28.9
Kostielney, Spencer
7
CC
 
9
13:12.9
Frydrych, Sarah
6
CC
10
12:33.1
Bourke, Benjamin
6
SEd
 
10
13:14.3
Ferris, Rebecca
7
SE
11
12:36.0
Cox, Donny
6
RLC
 
11
13:29.1
Malseed, Beth
8
IHM
12
12:45.1
Weigel, Philip
8
IHM
 
12
13:31.8
Mitchell, Theresa
6
RLC
13
12:53.7
Behrens, Douglas
8
CC
 
13
13:34.9
Sauer, Kirsten
7
U
14
13:00.5
Aunet, Matthew
8
SJB
 
14
13:36.6
Gallagher, Meghan
7
U
15
13:01.8
Scarfo, Marcus
7
SMat
 
15
13:39.0
Litchner, Samantha
8
HA
16
13:04.0
Slate, Chris
7
SE
 
16
13:40.7
Kubizne, Claire
7
HA
17
13:05.6
Thomas, Steven
8
RLC
 
17
13:44.3
Dietrich, Cassandra
7
HA
18
13:09.2
Chafardon, Vincent
8
SE
 
18
13:45.8
Ford, Amanda
7
U
19
13:10.4
Walsh, Brian
6
SE
 
19
13:55.6
Flynn, Sara
8
IHM
20
13:12.3
Przybylek, Matthew
8
CC
 
20
14:12.3
Budd, Melissa
8
CC
21
13:17.3
Mitchell, Paul
8
RLC
 
21
14:19.7
Maykut, Kathleen
7
SE
22
13:18.9
Alfree, Rory
8
SE
 
22
14:31.5
Petrucci, Amanda
7
SE
23
13:20.7
Feely, Brian
8
HA
 
23
14:36.8
Hyde, Katie
7
U
24
13:27.4
Lynch, Andrew
8
HA
 
24
14:39.9
Hartman, Sarah
7
U
25
13:28.6
Noelke, Patrick
7
SMM
 
25
14:43.8
Furio, Ashley
7
SE
26
13:39.8
Kowalko, John
8
HA
 
26
14:52.9
Diamond, Dana
7
SE
27
13:46.2
Koppel, Peter
7
SEd
 
27
14:54.3
McCartan, Jenna
7
HA
28
13:48.9
Liddle, Adam
7
SEd
 
28
15:00.9
Coen, Erin
7
SE
29
13:55.0
Beatty, Brenden
8
CC
 
29
15:12.4
Rafferty, Katherine
7
CC
30
14:09.6
Reiger, Matthew
8
SMat
 
30
15:16.6
Gouge, Nicole
8
CC
31
14:13.7
Wetzel, Scott
8
SEd
 
31
15:20.3
Snyder, Rebecca
7
IHM
32
14:19.9
Scott, Gregory
8
HR
 
32
15:30.3
Thomas, Anne
7
SMM
33
14:29.0
Sammons, Jeff
8
SJB
 
33
15:37.5
King, Marissa
7
HA
34
14:30.1
Mulrooney, Tom
7
SMM
 
34
15:42.4
Castagno, Annie
7
HA
35
14:32.5
Schuck, Zachary
8
SJB
 
35
15:49.2
Schiavi, Erin
7
SMM
36
14:36.3
Farrell. Ryan
8
SJB
 
36
15:50.7
Konigbauer, Christine
7
SMM
37
14:37.8
George, Alex
8
SJB
 
37
15:52.6
Houk, Kate
7
U
38
14:43.7
Albino, William
8
SMM
 
38
16:17.9
Smith, Kelly
7
CC
39
14:46.3
Unknown      
39
16:43.4
DiLiberto, Mandy
7
U
40
14:48.0
Moore, Kirby
7
RLC
 
40
16:55.8
Coogan, Catherine
7
U
41
14:51.5
Kearns, Eddie
7
CC
 
41
17:10.9
Jenkins, Katie
8
U
42
14:57.7
Dotts, Stephen
8
HA
 
42
17:15.9
Eldridge, Rose
8
CC
43
15:01.2
Ireson, Joshua
8
SEd
 
43
17:57.8
Kingsley, Christen
7
SMM
44
15:05.4
Jackson, Drew
7
RLC
 
44
18:06.8
Dougherty, Megan
8
CC
45
15:12.2
Miller, Matthew
7
CC
 
45
18:30.6
Armstrong, Kate
8
SJB
46
15:13.7
Reynolds, Stephen
8
CC
 
46
20:13.4
Andrews, Caroline
7
U
47
15:18.6
Kane, John
8
SJB
   
48
15:41.7
Pfeifer, Andrew
7
CC
 
49
15:43.1
Polise, Nick
7
HC
 
50
15:44.5
Gildea, Thomas
8
SMat
 
51
15:59.6
Bounds, Thomas
8
SJB
 
52
16:51.0
Salindong, David
7
HA
 
53
16:53.4
Zebleckes, Brian
8
HR
 
54
17:04.1
Lindsey, Ben
8
HA
 
55
18:15.5
Barrett, Colin
8
SJB
 
56
18:42.5
Walsh, Mark
8
HC
 
 
Boys JV
 
Girls JV
1
06:38.8
Carter, Jacob
4
HC
 
1
06:40.6
Morrow, Morgan
5
SE
2
06:46.4
Lord, Ryan
6
IHM
 
2
07:07.7
Schweizer, Courtney
5
HA
3
06:52.7
Brady, Luke
6
HA
 
3
07:15.5
Northshield, Megan
4
HC
4
07:00.9
Phillips, Curtis
6
HC
 
4
07:21.6
Walsh, Cathy
4
SE
5
07:01.8
Buckley, Dillon
5
SEd
 
5
07:22.2
Dalton, Chomin
6
HC
6
07:06.4
O'Brian, Michael
6
HA
 
6
07:22.9
Hill, Abby
6
HC
7
07:07.8
Reese, Zack
6
SE
 
7
07:23.9
Oldham, Katelyn
5
SMat
8
07:11.9
Skorup, David
6
CC
 
8
07:28.0
Greenamoyer, Rachael
6
CC
9
07:13.8
McClory, Sean
6
HA
 
9
07:34.5
Clapp, Alexandra
5
HC
10
07:15.6
Cabrera, Hector
4
RLC
 
10
07:36.0
Lord, Katelynne
5
HR
11
07:19.1
Ennis, Ryan
6
HA
 
11
07:42.7
Zerbe, Alexandra
5
CC
12
07:20.6
Moran, Stephen
5
SMM
 
12
07:44.2
Zukowski, Alison
6
SJB
13
07:24.4
Muzzi, Justin
5
CC
 
13
07:45.7
Furio, Alicia
6
SE
14
07:27.4
Greenamoyer, Tim
4
CC
 
14
07:47.5
Sauer, Bridget
5
U
15
07:28.4
Jones, Christian
6
SMat
 
15
07:48.7
Annone, Arrelle
6
SJB
16
07:29.7
Durstein, Michael
5
SEd
 
16
07:50.1
Crist, Taylor
6
SE
17
07:31.9
Walmsley, David
6
SMat
 
17
07:52.7
Ogden, Jillian
5
SE
18
07:33.9
Avena, Jarrett
4
CC
 
18
07:54.3
Barr, Emma
6
HC
19
07:41.8
Baroco, Nick
6
HA
 
19
07:55.4
Virden, Chelsea
5
SMat
20
07:46.7
Weeks, Anthony
6
SE
 
20
07:56.7
Kubizne, Margaret
5
HA
21
07:50.9
Stringham, John
4
CC
 
21
07:58.1
Perrotti, Gabrielle
4
U
22
07:53.8
Ferris, Greg
4
SE
 
22
07:59.6
Thielmann, Alaina
6
CC
23
07:54.8
Resler, Nick
6
HA
 
23
08:01.1
Brooking, Lauren
5
HA
24
07:55.8
Leidig, Farrell
6
SEd
 
24
08:06.1
Alpaugh, Sara
5
SMM
25
07:56.7
Brothwood-Goldfarb, Alan
6
HA
 
25
08:08.1
Jensen, Felicia
5
SMat
26
07:58.0
Mey, Bryan
5
CC
 
26
08:09.8
Reese, Amanda
6
SE
27
07:59.0
Ganakis, Steve
4
SE
 
27
08:10.7
McCartan, Morgan
4
HA
28
08:00.8
Kerrigan, Jake
6
SEd
 
28
08:12.2
McCarthy, Elle
6
SJB
29
08:02.5
Zechman, David
4
CC
 
29
08:12.9
Sawicki, Sophia
6
SMM
30
08:09.8
Lemon, Michael
6
RLC
 
30
08:14.0
Krakowski, Melissa
5
CC
31
08:11.1
Smith, Kevin
4
CC
 
31
08:15.1
Deless, Alison
4
IHM
32
08:16.7
Mattamira, Joseph
5
CC
 
32
08:17.5
Annone, Alexis
6
SJB
33
08:18.2
Shell, Benjamin
6
SEd
 
33
08:20.4
Turner, Amber
5
SE
34
08:20.1
Naughton, Brian
4
HR
 
34
08:22.9
Polise, Alex
5
HC
35
08:21.2
Polise, Mike
6
HC
 
35
08:24.3
Donavan, Stephanie
5
SE
36
08:27.0
Walsh, Ian
5
HC
 
36
08:25.6
Keegan, Brianna
5
CC
37
08:30.8
Jenkins, Charles
5
SMM
 
37
08:33.7
Avallone, Ashley
5
CC
38
08:32.4
Hoffman, Cody
5
SMat
 
38
08:35.2
Hatkevich, Claire
5
SJB
39
08:36.1
Bahr, Thomas
5
SJB
 
39
08:36.3
Zechman, Aubrey
5
U
40
08:38.1
Reidinger, Charlie
5
HA
 
40
08:37.6
Cahill, Karly
6
CC
41
08:40.7
Kearns, Willie
5
CC
 
41
08:38.7
Knappenberger, Emily
5
HA
42
08:44.0
Raymond, Josh
6
SEd
 
42
08:39.6
Feely, Kristen
6
HA
43
08:45.1
Dombrowski, Jonathan
4
CC
 
43
08:40.9
Carter, Annie
5
SMM
44
08:48.9
Cushing, Andrew
4
RLC
 
44
08:48.7
Nadzio, Annie
4
SMat
45
08:54.6
Soer, Taylor
6
SEd
 
45
08:50.1
Walther, Kirsten
6
SE
46
08:58.9
Protack, Kevin
6
SEd
 
46
08:52.2
Stafford, Deidre
5
HR
47
09:00.2
Feehery, Shawn
6
SEd
 
47
09:00.7
Foley, Katherine
4
U
48
09:16.3
Aunet, Jordan
4
SJB
 
48
09:02.1
Barrett, Kimberly
5
SJB
49
09:21.9
Cusick, Peter
4
CC
 
49
09:04.1
Moore, Emily
6
CC
50
09:52.4
Facciolo, Bill
3
IHM
 
50
09:05.3
Ciantaro, Valerie
5
SMM
51
09:57.8
Cabrera, Miguel
4
RLC
 
51
09:06.3
Sciota, Amanda
4
CC
52
10:00.8
Salindong, Andrew
5
HA
 
52
09:13.0
McCormick, Kaitlin
5
HA
53
10:08.0
Moser, Mike
5
HA
 
53
09:14.1
McCaffery, Patricia
5
SE
54
10:13.7
O'Hara, Michael
6
SJB
 
54
09:15.2
Sanderson, Julie
4
CC
55
10:20.1
Guessford, Erick
6
RLC
 
55
09:18.5
Aunet, Brittany
5
SJB
56
10:51.5
Staley, Colin
6
SMM
 
56
09:19.7
Good, Jennifer
4
SMat
57
11:08.7
Mey, Joel
4
CC
 
57
09:21.2
Yanacek, Emily
5
HA
 
58
09:22.6
McCartan, Erin
4
HA
 
59
09:24.5
Brindle, Sarah
5
HA
 
60
09:32.5
Bleacher, Elizabeth
5
SE
 
61
09:35.2
Berger, Caroline
4
CC
 
62
09:36.6
Combs, Jaylene
4
RLC
 
63
09:41.0
Constantini, Alyssa
5
CC
 
64
09:42.7
Prisco, Elise
5
HC
 
65
09:44.3
Lane, Amanda
6
SMat
 
66
09:46.1
Coogan, Anna
4
U
 
67
09:53.3
Jackson, Rebecca
5
IHM
 
68
09:55.2
Rodulfa, Jasna
6
HA
 
69
10:05.7
Johnston, Trish
4
U
 
70
10:11.0
Ciarrocchi, Avery
4
U
 
71
10:13.8
McCormick, Meghan
4
HA
 
72
10:21.4
White, Caroline
5
HA
 
73
10:22.4
McGivney, Brigid
5
U
 
74
11:50.0
Kalogiros, Artemis
5
SMat
 


Team Results
#
V Boys (56)
V Girls (46)
JV Boys (57)
JV Girls (74)
1
RLC  31 CC 22 HA 48 HC 41
2
SEd  97 SE 45 CC 74 SE  51
3
CC  110 U  92 SEd 104 CC  106
4
SE  127 HA 103 HC 119 HA  112
5
SMat  147 IHM 132 SE  123 SJB  124
6
SJB  155 SMM 163 SMat 163 SMat  144
7
HC  159 RLC  166 RLC  167 U  172
8
HA  161 SJB  190 SMM 188 SMM 201
9
SMM  202   IHM  188 HR  234
10
IHM  226 SJB 217 IHM 266
11
HR  240 HR  226 RLC  293


This page last edited 11/28/06 (RN)