Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2001   Home     HC   LFI   HR   SMM   SE   HA   SMat   CC   CYM   JHS
HC
 
Holy Cross Invitational - Sept 8, 2001- Brecknock Park, Camden, DE
 
Varsity races:  2.03 mi  -  Top 20
#
Time
Varsity Boys
Grd
Team
 
Time
Varsity Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'45 Bourke, Christopher
8
SEd
14'22 Stringham, Maureen
7
CC
2
13'32 Stubbolo, Nick
8
HC
14'26 McCaffery, Mary Kate
8
SE
3
13'44 Kubizne, Jack
8
HA
14'28 White, Cassie
7
SE
4
13'54 Procopio, Thomas
8
SEd
14'34 Litchner, Samantha
8
HA
5
14'26 Moore, David
8
HC
14'37 Frydrych, Sarah
6
CC
6
14'36 Meadows, Adam
8
SMat
14'38 Gambogi, Gina
6
CC
7
14'39 Chafardon, Vincent
8
SE
14'39 McCartan, Jenna
7
HA
8
14'44 Kostielney, Spencer
7
CC
14'44 Gainey, Megan
7
SE
9
14'49 Moore, Chris
8
HC
14'47 Rhoades, Brittiny
7
SE
10
14'52 Milewski, Jay
7
SMat
14'50 Ferris, Rebecca
7
SE
11
14'54       14'59 Rhoades, Kortney
7
SE
12
14'55 Scarfo, Marcus
7
SMat
15'08 Kaminski, Jessica
7
CC
13
15'13 Koppel, Peter
7
SEd
1513 Diamond, Dana
7
SE
14
15'21 Vavala, Andrew
7
SMM
15'20 Kubizne, Claire
7
HA
15
15'27       15'27 Gambogi, Danielle
8
CC
16
15'31 Feely, Brian
8
HA
15'41      
17
15'34 Kowalko, John
8
HA
15'43 Sauer, Kirsten
7
U
18
15'40 Wetzel, Scott
8
SEd
15'53      
19
15'50 Lynch, Andrew
8
HA
16'01 Gallagher, Meghan
7
U
20
16'07 Behrens, Douglas
8
CC
16'15 Budd, Melissa
8
CC

JV races:  1.16 mi  -  Top 20
#
Time
JV Boys
Grd
Team
 
Time
JV Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'20
Carter, Jacob
5
HC
7'46      
2
7'25
      7'48      
3
7'34
Brady, Luke
6
HA
8'02 Ianni, Angela
6
U
4
7'51
Phillips, Curtis
6
HC
8'12 Clapp, Alexandra
5
HC
5
7'52
Moran, Stephen
5
SMM
8'17 Northshield, Megan
4
HC
6
7'54
Skorup, David
6
CC
8'21 Greenamoyer, Rachel
6
CC
7
7'57
Walsh, Brian
6
SE
8'23 Oldham, Katelyn
5
SMat
8
8'11
O'Brian, Michael
6
HA
8'28 Alpaugh, Sara
5
SMM
9
8'30
Avena, Jarrett
6
CC
8'30 Zerbe, Alexandra
5
CC
10
8'35
McClory, Sean
6
HA
8'34 Hill, Abbey
6
HC
11
8'38
Battaglia, Bruno
4
SE
8'40 Keller, Nicole
5
U
12
8'40
Ferris, Greg
4
SE
8'40 Barr, Emma
6
HC
13
8'46
Mey, Bryan
5
CC
8'41 Stubbolo, Daphne
6
HC
14
8'46
      8'42 Schweizer, Courtney
5
HA
15
8'48
Weeks, Anthony
6
SE
8'43      
16
8'51
Mierzwa, Joe
6
HA
8'46      
17
8'57
Walmsley, David
6
SMat
8'47      
18
8'58
Smith, Kevin
4
CC
8'50      
19
8'59
Muzzi, Justin
5
CC
8'51      
20
9'12
Greenamoyer, Tim
4
CC
8'52 DiLiberto, Ashley
5
U

Results above are incomplete. Not all cards turned in.



This page last edited 11/28/06 (RN)